2020 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Asset Finance Broker of The Year

Carla Reynolds, Quantum Business Finance
Chad Arenson, Fuel Asset Finance
Hai Truong, Essendon Finance
Josh Egan, Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Josh Ugo, Finicky Finance

Mhairi MacLeod, Astute Ability Group

Nathan Hogan, iFin Capital Group
Scott Rumble, Yakka Finance
Stephen Andrianakos, Red Door Financial Group
Tim Edwards, Pacific Finance Australia

Commercial Broker of The Year

Daniel Fry, Premium Capital Solutions
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
George Karam, BF Money
Jeff Pang, Reginsun Group

John Encina, Experity Capital

Penny Huyan, Goldenwater Finance Group
Tada Souvannavong, Iconic Financial Services
Vik Naidu, Oyster Hub - Accountants, Brokers & Consultants

Customer Service of The Year - Individual

Bernard Desmond, Blank Financial

Brad Durrant, Experity Capital
Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans
Graham Law, Loan Market
Holly Bundy, Bundy Financial Services
Jeffrey Li, Aussie Ashfield
Kamal Aeri, Smartline Greenacres
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial Group
Quentin Grofski, Aussie Morley
Vivienne Than, Home Loan Experts

Finance Broker of The Year

Andrew Kelly, Anasta Finance Consulting

Carol King, Helping Hand Home Loans
Elly Connors, Enigma Finance
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
Luke Talbot, CoastFin
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Max Phelps, Golden Eggs Home Loans
Sam Panetta, Aureus Financial
Stephen Andrianakos, Red Door Financial Group
Tony Bice, Finance Made Easy

Industry Thought Leader of The Year

Chris Slack, The Finance Consultancy
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia
Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Leith Wickstein, Vow Financial

Mark Haron, Connective

Maryanne Elliott, 360 Mortgage Solutions
Mhairi MacLeod, Astute Ability Group
Peter White AM, FBAA
Steve Sampson, Bank of Sydney
Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group

Loan Administrator of The Year

Astha Shrestha, Stoneturn
Costa Demetriou, Madd Loans
Jessica Whelan, My Finance Network
Leona Teal, Go Mortgage
Louise Earl, Search Mortgages
Lucy Zhang, Ayers Financial Group
Nicole Pinner, Mortgage Choice Greensborough
Rebecca Baddeley, Loan Market Geelong

Rebecca McIlwain, Birdie Wealth

Siddhartha Bajracharya, Home Loan Experts

Mentor of The Year

Andrew Downton, Yellow Brick Road Hobart
Andrew Tan, Masters Broker Group
Anthony Zveglic, Finsure Finance & Insurance
Glenn Darcy, Australian Business Coaching and Mentoring
Heather Gallagher, outsource financial

Jason Back, Broker Essentials

Pauline Ryan, Mr Mentor
Ross Le Quesne, Ross Le Quesne Coaching
Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance
Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group

Regional Broker of the Year

Barbara O'Shea, Aussie
Benjamin Hennessey, Aussie
Carol King, Helping Hand Home Loans
Darren Comerford, Mortgage Choice Arundel
Luke Talbot, CoastFin
Paddy O'Sullivan, Mortgage Choice

Paul Wright, MoneyQuest Wollongong

Robyn Beath, Astute Gippsland
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage

Newcomer of the Year

Asad Rizvi, Riz Finance
Brent Rollings, Astute Shellharbour
Christopher Brayne, Nu-Age Group
Grant Arbuckle, GA Finance Solutions Australia
Jessica Pablo, Aussie Werribee
Khash Jalili, Sydney Brokers
Nick Graham, Experity Capital
Nick Smith, Red10 Finance

Stuart Murray, Perceptive Finance

Stuart Thurlby, Mortgage Advice Bureau

Residential Broker of The Year

Balpreet Bal, Loan Market Welshpool

Cathy Anderson, Smartline

Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
James Hasselle, Mortgage Choice Miami, Burleigh & Palm Beach
Josh Bartlett, Mortgage Advice Bureau Australia
Joshua Egan, Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Mark Davis, Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market Geelong
Stephen McClatchie, Loans Australia
Thaer Burbar, GreenLine Financial Services Group

Rising Star

Cullen Haynes, Legal Home Loans

Damian McLachlan, Provident Lending & Business Solutions
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
Gordon MacVicar, Mortgage Choice in Peregian Beach
Heath Williams, Loan Market Newcastle
Katie Dowton, Mortgage Choice Erina
Mohit Pradhan, Home Loan Experts
Narinder Singh, Indoz Finance Australia
Ollie Lum, AAA Mortgages
Stephen Andrianakos, Red Door Financial Group

Wellness Advocate of The Year

Anusha Haran, One Stop Loans
George Dib, Amfin

Mikaela Patterson, Entourage Finance

Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advocates

BROKER OF THE YEAR

Andrew Kelly, Anasta Finance Consulting

 

GROUP AWARDS

 

Aggregator of the Year

AFG
Aussie

Connective

FAST
Finsure Finance & Insurance
Mortgage Choice Limited
outsource financial
PLAN Australia
Specialist Finance Group
Vow Financial

Boutique Aggregator of the Year

Centrepoint Alliance Lending
Custom Equity Group
Keylend
Liberty Network Services

Purple Circle Financial Services

Broker Marketing Platform of the Year

AFG

Finsure Finance & Insurance
Madd Loans

Customer Service of the Year - Office

Atelier Wealth

Empower Wealth

Link Finance Group
Loan Market Caroline Springs
Mortgage Advice Bureau
Mortgage Choice Williamstown
Premier Financial Advocates
Rise High Financial Solutions
Search Mortgages
Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors

Diversification Program of the Year

Astute Financial Melbourne City South and Gippsland
Cohesive Finance
Find Mortgages

Infinity Group Australia

Keystone Financial

Innovator of the Year

Ausloans Finance Group
Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Golden Eggs
Home Loan Experts

Infinity Group Australia

Loan Base
Madd Loans
outsource financial
XIN Mortgage
Zippy Financial Group

Major Brokerage of the Year - Franchise

Aussie

Loan Market Group
Mortgage Choice
Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers

Major Brokerage of the Year - Non-Franchise

1st Street Financial
Ayers Financial Group
Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory

Home Loan Experts

Loan Gallery Finance
Oxygen Home Loans
Red Rock Group
Shore Financial
Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors
WiZDOM Loans

Marketing Campaign of the Year

Aussie

Loan Market Edge
Madd Loans
Property Before Prada
Zippy Financial Group

New Office of the Year

Exceller8 Financial
Maxwealth Innovation

MTA Mortgage Brokers

Office of the Year - Franchise

MoneyQuest Wollongong
Mortgage Choice Arundel
Mortgage Choice Melbourne
Mortgage Choice Miami, Burleigh Heads & Palm Beach

Mortgage Choice Williamstown

Yellow Brick Road Brighton SA

Office of the Year - Non-Franchise

AUSUN Finance
Ayers Financial Group

Birdie Wealth

Cohesive Finance
Home Loan Experts
Keylend
Mortgage Pros
Nu-Age Finance
Shore Financial
Trilogy Funding

Regional Office of the Year

Astute Gippsland
Aussie Queanbeyan
CoastFin
Crunch Finance
Go Mortgage
Loan Market Edge

Loan Market Geelong

Mortgage Choice Arundel
Mortgage Choice Nowra
Regional Finance Solutions Coffs Harbour

Social & Community Engagement Program of the Year

Astute Ability Group
Aussie Wynnum
Benevolence Financial Group

Birdie Wealth

Keystone Financial
KW Lending Solutions
Loan Market Greater Springfield
Money Jar Concept
Premier Financial Advocates
The Loan Lounge

Technology Platform of the Year

Ausloans Finance Group
Aussie
Finsure Finance & Insurance
Lend Capital
Loan Base

Loan Market Group

Mortgage Choice
outsource financial
Vow Financial

Training and Education Program of the Year

AFG

Aussie
Broker Essentials
Connective Broker Services
Finsure Finance & Insurance
Masters Broker Group
PLAN Australia
Quality Financial Group