QLD 2021 Finalists

Our Partners

PRINCIPAL PARTNER

PLATINUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

RESEARCH PARTNER

arrow_forwardSEE ALL PARTNERS

 

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Elizabeth Cree, Choice Aggregation Services
Catherine Crisp, Loan Market
Zorica Grubic, Connective
Terry Scott, FAST
David Stewart, Vow Financial
Zoe Uyen, Aussie

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance
Vanessa Bragdon, Cornerstone Home Loans
Joanne Croft, Mortgage Choice
Jason Cuerel, Mortgage Innovations
Costa Demetriou, Madd Loans
Matthew Dique, Loan Market
Carol King, Loan Market
Suzy Macdonald, Yellow Brick Road
John Sinatra, Ramsey Property Wealth
Melanie Smith, Aussie

Best Finance Broker

Chad Arenson, Fuel Asset Finance
Emma Cattermole, Wealthfolio Financial Services
Christine Junidar, Loan Market
David Loft, Steward Funding
Reece McGill-Camplin, Real Estate Investment Finance
George Samios, Madd Loans
Nick Smith, Red10 Finance
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions
Jodie Wolfenden, Superior Wealth (Loan Market)
Gordon Yau, My Finance Network

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Ian Black, Macquarie Group
Jason Carlton, Suncorp Group
Anita Fung, Bankwest
Sally Hillman, St George
Josie Jones, Macquarie Group
Jacqui Knegt, MyState
Mark Konecny, Auswide Bank
Duane Wilson, ME Bank
Andy Zhao, Bankwest

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Cameron Bessell, Moneytech
Ellis Curran, GetCapital
Clare Gallimore, Prospa
Stefan Heather, Pepper Money
Mykolas Kaliacius, FlexiCommercial
Alastair McCosh, Resimac
Samantha Rolfe, AFG Home Loans
Michelle Rose, La Trobe Financial
Clinton Sharpe, Mortgage Ezy

Best Loan Administrator

Nicole Barbour, Loan Market Aspire
Lauren Conde, Home Loan Connexion
Nicola Cranswick, Helping Hand Home Loans
Michelle Heywood, Loan Market Edge
Kelsey Hogg, Aussie Upper Mount Gravatt
Evon Liew, Goldenwater Finance Group
Sarah Maxwell, Pilot Parabroking
Kelly Paterson, Professional Lending Solutions
Michelle Rogers, Emerge Finance
Leona Teal, GO Mortgage

Best Newcomer

Duncan Ahlin, Real Estate Investment Finance
Joshua Houlahan, JLH Finance Advisory
Michelle Lauf, JLH Finance Advisory
Ritchie Markovic, Aussie
Alyssa Russo, Loan Market
Jonathon Scaroni, SMS Finance
Logan Stanford, Stanford Financial
Mel Wright, Zest Mortgage Solutions

Best Regional Broker

Emma Cattermole, Wealthfolio Financial Services (Mooloolaba)
Julian Collins, Mortgage Choice (Toowoomba)
Jason Cuerel, Mortgage Innovations (Varsity Lakes)
Karen Hall, Action Finance Solutions
Jai Hobbs, Evolve Loans (Noosaville)
Gordon MacVicar, Mortgage Choice (Peregian Beach)
Melissa Mann, Thinking Big Finance (Alexandra Headland)
Xavier Quenon, GO Mortgage (Arundel)
Nick Smith, Red10 Finance (Reedy Creek)
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions ()

Mentor of The Year

Kelly Cameron, Get Real Finance
David Chehade, Real Estate Investment Finance
Matthew Dique, Loan Market
George Farmer, Aussie
Cara Giovinazzo, Borro
John Hehir, Financial Advisers Australia
Debbie Hutchings, REFS Australia
Tracie Palmer, Cornerstone Mentoring
Daniel Trotter, Brisbane Home Loans
Stephen Yang, Mortgage Design

Best Residential Broker

Meena Bebawy, Yellow Brick Road
Manish Bedi, Smartline
Adam Bradley, Emerge Finance
Kelly Cameron, Get Real Finance
Karen Hall, Action Finance Solutions
Carol King, Loan Market Buderim
Suzy Macdonald, Yellow Brick Road Milton
Xavier Quenon, GO Mortgage
George Samios, Madd Loans
Gordon Yau, My Finance Network

Rising Star

Kirsty Best, Living Home Loans
Belinda Caesar, Buyers Choice
Darren Coff, Investure
Shelley McGinty, Preston Point Capital
Andrew McKay, Aussie
Suzanne Parker, Aussie
Lauren Shuttleworth, Zillow
Nick Smith, Red10 Finance
Jordan Sorbello, Brisbane Home Loans
Logan Stanford, Stanford Financial

Wellness Advocate of The Year

David Chehade, Real Estate Investment Finance
John Hehir, Financial Advisers Australia
Logan Stanford, Stanford Financial
George Walklin, Your Loan Doctor

 

Company Awards

Best Branded Office

Aussie (Bundaberg)
Aussie (Upper Mount Gravatt)
Financial Advisers Australia (Maroochydore)
IQ Finance for IQ Capital Group (Southport)
JLH Finance Advisory (Albion)
Loan Market (Gladstone)
Madd Loans Seven Hills
Mortgage Choice (Peregian Beach)
Real Estate Investment Finance (Darra)
Yellow Brick Road (Stafford)

Best Community Engagement Program

Aussie Bundaberg
Loan Market Greater Springfield
Mortgage Choice Peregian Beach
My Finance Network
Smartline Beerwah and Woodford
Steward Funding
The Bare Broker

Best Customer Service (Office)

Brisbane Home Loans (Strathpine)
Cornerstone Home Loans (Cashmere)
Coronis (Lutwyche)
GO Mortgage (Arundel)
IQ Capital Group (Southport)
Loan Market (Gladstone)
Madd Loans (Brisbane)
Mortgage Innovations (Varsity Lakes)
Real Estate Investment Finance (Darra)
RGF Finance (Surfers Paradise)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Credit Connection
Cube Home Loans
EK Mortgage
Evolve Loans
Get Real Finance
Goldenwater Finance Group
LadyBird Homeloans
Ramsey Property Wealth
Real Estate Investment Finance
Wealthfolio Financial Services

Best New Office

Brisbane Home Loans
JLH Finance Advisory
Zest Mortgage Solutions

Best Regional Office

Action Finance Solutions (Mackay)
Aussie (Bundaberg)
Evolve Loans (Noosaville)
GO Mortgage (Arundel)
Helping Hands Home Loans (Buderim)
Mortgage Choice (Toowoomba)
Mortgage Choice (Peregian Beach)
Mortgage Innovations (Varsity Lakes)
Professional Lending Solutions (Bundall)
Wealthfolio Financial Services (Mooloolaba)