NSW 2020 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Peter Bryant, Vow Financial

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Kris Menon, Origin Finance

Best Finance Broker

Kevin Wheatley, Bayside Residential and Commercial Mortgages

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Stuart Moore, ING

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Ben Howell, Prospa

Best Loan Administrator

Jenny Lam, Stoneturn

Best Newcomer

Borey Yim, Aussie

Best Regional Broker

Paddy O’Sullivan, Mortgage Choice

Best Residential Broker

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Mentor of the Year

Nancy Youssef, Classic Mentoring & Coaching

Rising Star

Brad East, Wisebuy Investment Group

Broker of The Year

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Editor's Choice

Kathy Dundas, No Fuss Home Loans

 

Group Awards

Best Community Engagement Program

Aussie (Tuggeranong)

Best Customer Service (Office)

Infinity Group (Baulkham Hills)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Simplicity Loans & Advisory (Pymble)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Home Loan Experts (Sydney)

Best New Office

Mortgage Pros (North Strathfield)

Best Regional Office

Crunch Finance (Bangalow)

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

James Brett, Connective
Peter Bryant, Vow Financial
Hannah Carter, AFG
Patrick Clarkson, FAST
Yash Dave, Connective
Heather Gallagher, Outsource Financial
Tracey Najjar, Centrepoint Alliance

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Vanessa Bell, Bell Financial
Daniel Berti, Berti Financial
Mardee Blackwood, 1st Street
Kathy Dundas, No Fuss Home Loans
Gary Gilbert, Hunter Family Wealth
Sandeep Jagtap, FinSource
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
Kris Menon, Origin Finance
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial Group
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Best Finance Broker

Elly Connors, Enigma Finance
Jean-Pierre Gortan, Simplicity Loans & Advisory
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group
George Karam, BF Money
Andrew Kelly, Anasta Finance Consulting
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
Nicole Millard, Golden Eggs Home Loans
Jack Punch, Tesoro Financial
Brendan Scotter, Commercial Point Finance
Kevin Wheatley, Bayside Residential and Commercial Mortgages

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Tes Anderson, Bankwest
Julianne Brown, Commonwealth Bank
Jenna Deutscher, Bank of Sydney
Sandy Gourgy, ING
Naveen Merani, Westpac
Stuart Moore, ING
Omar Moussa, St.George Bank
Sam Tang, Westpac
Nik Thurgood, ME Bank
Kelly Tietjen, NAB

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Teresa Chiarello, Capify
Daniel Coolee, Better Mortgage Management
Denya Dean, Bluestone
Joshua Edmondston, OnDeck
Ben Howell, Prospa
Joseph Khal, AFG
Ahmed Khan, Capify
John Maxwell, Victorian Mortgage Group
George Steele, GetCapital
Andrea Svenson, Deposit Power

Best Loan Administrator

Allisson Crain, Blue Crane Capital
Stephanie Kwok, Zippy Financial Group
Jenny Lam, Stoneturn
Damien Walker, Atelier Wealth
Lingling (Angela) Xiao, Option Finance
Lucy Zhang, Ayers Financial Group

Best Newcomer

Tuyet Doan, Aussie
Khash Jalili, Sydney Brokers
Borey Yim, Aussie

Best Regional Broker

Karen Bashford, South Coast Business & Financial Solutions (Ulladulla)
Brenden Lowbridge, Money Links (Newcastle West)
Paddy O’Sullivan, Mortgage Choice (Nowra)
Amy Small, Professional Lending Solutions (Wallsend)

Best Residential Broker

Jordan Beh, Insight Property Finance
Tony Bice, Finance Made Easy
Sze Chuah, Mortgage Lending Specialists
Hoa Hong, Mortgage Pros
Andrew Kelly, Anasta Finance Consulting
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
Abdulrasool (Russell) Munfaredi , Mortgage Pros
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial Group
Amy Small, Professional Lending Solutions
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Mentor of the Year

Heather Gallagher, Outsource Financial
Chris Lamb, Aussie
Oliver Li, Option Finance
Nancy Youssef, Classic Mentoring & Coaching
Anthony Zveglic , Finsure

Rising Star

Parag Dixit, Nfinity Financials
Brad East, Wisebuy Investment Group
Misa Huynh, Smartmove
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
Rebecca Mansfield, Loan Market
Mohit Pradhan, Home Loan Experts
Amy Small, Professional Lending Solutions
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Heath Williams, Loan Market Newcastle CBD
Borey Yim, Aussie

 

Group Awards

Best Community Engagement Program

Argentium Finances
Aussie (Tuggeranong)
Birdie Wealth
Keystone Financial
Option Finance
Pink Finance

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aussie (Ashfield)
Ayers Financial Group (Sydney)
Equilibria Finance (Sydney)
Home Loan Experts (Sydney)
Infinity Group (Baulkham Hills)
Link Finance Group (Bella Vista)
Shore Financial (North Sydney)
Smartline (Sutherland Shire)
XIN Mortgage (North Sydney)
Zippy Financial Group (Sydney)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Ayers Financial Group (Sydney)
Experity Capital (Sydney )
Home Loan Experts (Sydney)
Option Finance (Sydney )
Shore Financial (North Sydney)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Atelier Wealth (Sydney)
Bayside Residential and Commercial Mortgages (Sydney )
Birdie Wealth (Miranda)
DPN (Cronulla)
Iconic Financial Services (North Strathfield)
Mortgage Lending Specialists (Sydney)
Mortgage Pros (North Strathfield)
Simplicity Loans & Advisory (Pymble)
The Loans Suite (Penrith)
Zippy Financial Group (Sydney)

Best New Office

Aussie (Cabramatta)
CoastFin (Erina)
Experity Capital (Surry Hills)
Iconic Financial Services (North Strathfield)
Loan Market (Lower North Shore)
Mortgage Lending Specialists (Sydney)
Mortgage Pros (North Strathfield)

Best Regional Office

Crunch Finance (Bangalow)
Mortgage Choice (Blaxland)
South Coast Business & Financial Solutions (Ulladulla)