NSW 2019 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

James Brett, Connective Broker Services

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Kathy Dundas, No Fuss Home Loans

Best Finance Broker

Tony Bice, Finance Made Easy

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Rosa Primerano, National Australia Bank

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Drew Clegg, Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Angela Xiao, Option Finance Australia

Best Newcomer

Jordan Beh, Insight Property Finance

Best Regional Broker

Jarred Spurr, Sphere Finance (Killarney Vale)

Best Residential Broker

Daniel O’Brien, PFS Financial Services (Bella Vista)

Broker of the Year

Daniel O’Brien, PFS Financial Services (Bella Vista)

Editor’s Choice

Richard Hewitt, Nimbus Broking

Mentor of the Year

Nancy Youssef, Classic Mentoring & Coaching

Rising Star

Brad East, Wisebuy Investment Group

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Community Engagement Program

Keystone Financial

Best Customer Service (Office)

PFS Financial Services (Bella Vista)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Sphere Finance (Killarney Vale)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Shore Financial (North Sydney)

Best New Office

Simplicity Loans & Advisory (Sydney)

Best Regional Office

Aussie Home Loans (Toukley)

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

James Brett, Connective Broker Services
Hannah Carter, Australian Finance Group
Jayden Cheers, Specialist Finance Group
Phillip Donaldson, Finsure Finance & Insurance
George Georges, Connective Broker Services
Khan Inanli, Yellow Brick Road
Daniel Kairouz, Vow Financial
Noushig Megerditchian, Finsure Finance & Insurance
Mary-Louise Rowland, outsource financial
David Vizza, Finsure Finance & Insurance

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Olga Juliana Ardila Ospina, Prana Credit Solutions
Daniel Berti, Berti Financial
Cathy Brown, Activ8 Finance
Kathy Dundas, No Fuss Home Loans
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia
Joseph Jong, Aussie Home Loans
Anthony O’Flynn, IFA Mortgages & Finance
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial Group
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Richard Wellsmore, futurity

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aussie Home Loans (Belmont)
Direct Property Network (Cronulla)
Infinity Group Australia (Bella Vista)
Link Finance Group (Bella Vista)
Mortgage Choice (Nowra)
Shore Financial (North Sydney)
PFS Financial Services (Bella Vista)
Smartline (Caringbah)
Unique Finance Services (Wenworthville)
Vestyn Finance Solutions (Sydney)

Best Finance Broker

Christopher Azzi, Loan Market
Tony Bice, Finance Made Easy
Thaer Burbar, GreenLine Financial Services Group
George Giovas, Axius Partners
Jean-Pierre Gortan, Simplicity Loans & Advisory
Richard Hewitt, Nimbus Broking
Ivan Radovnikovic, Rado Financial Services
Bertie Stanley, Stanley Finance
Kevin Wheatley , Bayside Residential and Commercial Mortgages

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Russell Adams, Advantedge
Matthew Alexander, ING Bank
Julianne Brown, Commonwealth Bank
Kim Lau, Suncorp Bank
Clem Marcocci, ING Direct
Stuart Moore, ING Bank
Rosa Primerano, National Australia Bank
Sam Tang, Westpac
Natalija Taylor, ING Direct
Kelly Tietjen, National Australia Bank
Casandra Wright, Advantedge

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Drew Clegg, Pepper Money
Denya Dean, Bluestone
Chris Franze, Newcastle Permanent
Belinda Gray, Bluestone
Ben Howell, Prospa
Joseph Khal, Australian Finance Group
John Maxwell, Victorian Mortgage Group
Jessica Thompson-Laing, Pepper Money
David Vizza, Finsure Finance & Insurance

Best Loan Administrator

Hannah Boyd, Sphere Finance
Megan Byrne, PFS Financial Services
Robyn Davis, Mortgage Choice
Ganga Manandhar, Home Loan Experts
Joshua Ransom, PFS Financial Services
Sylvana Stepic, Aussie Home Loans
Taila Sullivan, Indigo Finance
Damien Walker, Atelier Wealth
Angela Xiao, Option Finance Australia
Sophie Zhao, Ayers Home Loans

Best Newcomer

Jordan Beh, Insight Property Finance
Mitch Boulden, Jennings Mortgages
Mohit Lal Pradhan, Home Loan Experts
Hassan Madrajat, Success Home Loans
Matthew Pongrass, Certe Finance
Lee Rosenfeld, Innovative Home Loans
Alen Slewa, Proficient Finance Group
Tada Souvannavong, Iconic Financial Services
Heath Williams, Loan Market
Jinkai (Ryan) Zhang, Option Finance Australia

Best Regional Broker

Chris Crook, Aussie Home Loans (Shellharbour)
Richard Hewitt, Nimbus Broking (Young)
Anthony Knight , Mortgage Choice (Erina)
Brenden Lowbridge, Money Links (Newcastle West)
George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance (Shellharbour)
Paddy O’Sullivan, Mortgage Choice (Nowra)
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity (Somersby)
George Smith-Roberts, realestate.com.au Home Loans (Casino)
Jarred Spurr, Sphere Finance (Killarney Vale)
Bertie Stanley, Stanley Finance (Mudgee)

Best Residential Broker

Mohammed Azeem, Mortgage Choice (Carnes Hill)
Scott Durrant, Successful Ways (Sydney)
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia (Bella Vista)
Fane Levy, Shore Financial (North Sydney)
Daniel O’Brien, PFS Financial Services (Bella Vista)
Anthony O’Flynn, IFA Mortgages & Finance (Bondi Junction)
Paddy O’Sullivan, Mortgage Choice (Nowra)
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity (Somersby)
Stuart Sutherland, Smartline (Carringbah)
Dhaval Thakkar, Get Simple Loans (Strathfield)

Mentor of the Year

Shahin Afarin, Elite Property Finance
Greg Cook, Loan Market
Oliver Li, Option Finance Australia
Anthony O’Flynn, IFA Mortgages & Finance
Ken Peng, Vestyn Finance Solutions
Mary-Louise Rowland, outsource financial
Karlie Scharfenberg, New Age Mentoring
Nancy Youssef, Classic Mentoring & Coaching
Anthony Zveglic, Finsure Finance & Insurance

Rising Star

Cathy Brown, Activ8 Finance
Viktor Desovski, mybrokeronline
Parag Dixit, CPR Australia Wealth Advisers
Brad East, Wisebuy Investment Group
Anthony Landahl, Equilibria Finance
Craig Mowbray, Be There Financial Services
Paddy O’Sullivan, Mortgage Choice
Dylan Salotti, Divitis Finance
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Damian Wallace, CPS Mortgages and Leasing

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Community Engagement Program

Classic Finance Group
FinSource
Home Loan Experts
IFA Mortgages & Finance
Keystone Financial
mybrokeronline
Option Finance Australia
Pink Finance
Pure Finance

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

FinSource (Westmead)
Atelier Wealth (Sydney)
Bayside Residential and Commercial Mortgages (Sydney)
Bell Partners Finance (Sydney)
Direct Property Network (Cronulla)
PFS Financial Services (Bella Vista)
Pure Finance (Surry Hills)
Sphere Finance (Killarney Vale)
The Loans Suite (Penrith)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Home Loan Experts (Rhodes)
Option Finance Australia (Sydney)
Shore Financial (North Sydney)

Best New Office

Aussie Home Loans (Queanbeyan)
Iconic Financial Services (Sydney)
Infinity Group Australia (Bella Vista)
Simplicity Loans & Advisory (Sydney)
Vestyn Finance Solutions (Sydney)

Best Regional Office

Aussie Home Loans (Queanbeyan)
Aussie Home Loans (Toukley)
Loan Market (Shellharbour)
Mint Equity (Somersby)
realestate.com.au Home Loans (Casino)
Sphere Finance (Killarney Vale)