Our 2022
2022 Winners and Finalists

Best Aggregator BDM

Elizabeth Cree, Choice Aggregation Services

Patrick Moore, Loan Market

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Emma Cattermole, Wealthfolio Financial Services
Matt Clarke, Crew Financial
John Contarino, Mobile Finance Broker

Jason Cuerel, Mortgage Innovations

Hugh Dellit, Link Advance
Tanya du Preez, Affinitas Finance
Karen Hall, Action Finance
Shelley McGinty, Preston Point Capital
Mihir Shrestha, Midas Finance
Laura Sillano, Pivotal Financial

Best Finance Broker

Ryan Baddock, RB Finance
Eric Dong, EK Mortgage
Zac Goodman, Mortar Finance
Jinping Huang, Smart Mortgage Corp

James Kelder, Green Finance Group

Stephanie Napier, Naked Loans
Dale Sparke, STAC Capital
Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice Ormeau
Joshua Wessels, Diversifi
Gordon Yau, My Finance Network

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Ian Black, Macquarie Bank
James Briggs, ING
Jason Carlton, Suncorp Bank
Michael Frost, NAB
Sharon Giddins, Auswide Bank
Josie Jones, Macquarie Bank
Mark Konecny, Auswide Bank

Ashleene Rennie, Macquarie Bank

Andy Zhao, Bankwest

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Christie Bischoff, Prime Capital
Reece Ketu, Moneytech
Jamie Miller, Finance One
Janelle Packman, Resimac

Simon Winters, Shift

Elyse Wohling, Firstmac

Best Loan Administrator

Sophie Cavanagh, Paul Hixon Loan Market
Keely Curley, Loan Market Gladstone
Sandy Farmer, Aussie
Catherine Gandy, Madd Loans
Michelle Heywood, Loan Market Edge
Shayna Lutzke, Loanright Financial Services
Kayla Melville, Harrison & Harrison Financial Group

Kelly Paterson, Professional Lending Solutions

Michelle Roseneus, Mortgage Choice Springwood & Gold Coast South/Tweed
Leona Teal, Go Mortgage

Best Newcomer

Matt Clarke, Crew Financial
Lauren Conde, Ever After Homeloans
Nicola Cranswick, Loan Market Buderim
Costa Demetriou, Madd Loans
Melany Hales, Asset Management Experts
Jerry Jacobs, My Finance Network
Lachlan Macdonald, Pivotal Financial
Anthony Mack, STAC Capital
Luke Redman, The Financial Crow

Melissa Wright, Zest Mortgage Solutions

Best Regional Broker

Ryan Baddock, RB finance

Zac Goodman, Mortar Finance
Cohen Haines, Haines Wilson
Karen Hall, Action Finance Mortgage Solutions
Carol King, Loan Market Buderim
Chris Maguire, Loan Market Gladstone
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage
Trevor Ryan, Aussie Coolum
Connor Summers, Loan Market Neo
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions

Best Residential Broker

Peter Corta, Aussie
Joanne Croft, Mortgage Choice Springwood & Gold Coast South/Tweed
Cara Giovinazzo, Borro

Paul Hixon, Paul Hixon Loan Market

Jai Hobbs, Evolve Loans
Kieran Jefferies, KJ & Partners Finance Specialists
George Samios, Madd Loans
Connor Summers, Loan Market Neo
Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice Ormeau

Mentor of The Year

John Hehir, Financial Advisers Australia

Jinping Huang, Smart Mortgage Corp

Debbie Hutchings, REFS Australia
Peter Mastroianni, Loans Only
Mark Reardon, Pride Lending Services
George Samios, Madd Loans
Dale Sparke, STAC Capital

Thought Leader of the Year

David Chehade, Real Estate Investment Finance
Cara Giovinazzo, Borro

Ewan Ramsey, Ramsey Property Wealth

George Samios, Madd Loans

Editor's Choice

Emma Cattermole, Wealthfolio Financial Services

Broker of the Year

Paul Hixon, Loan Market

Best Branded Office

Aussie Bundaberg

IQ Capital Group

Loan Market Gladstone
Loan Market Buderim
Yellow Brick Road Milton

Best Community Engagement Program

Aussie Bundaberg
KJ & Partners Finance Specialists

Loan Market Greater Springfield

Smartline Loans Beerwah and Woodford
Thinking Big Finance

Best Customer Service (Office)

Cornerstone Home Loans

IQ Capital Group

KJ & Partners Finance Specialists
Loan Market Gladstone
Loan Market Buderim
Mortar Finance
Mortgage Choice Ormeau
Mortgage Innovations
Preston Point Capital
Wealthfolio Financial Services

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Crew Financial

Finance Industries Australia

KJ & Partners Finance Specialists
Living Home Loans
Madd Loans
Mason Finance Group
Real Estate Investment Finance
STAC Capital
Wealthfolio Financial Services
Zest Mortgage Solutions

Best New Office

Across the Board Finance

Mason Finance Group

Mortar Finance
Ramsey Property Wealth

Best Regional Office

Aussie Bundaberg
Go Mortgage
Haines Wilson
Loan Market Buderim
Mortar Finance

Mortgage Innovations

Professional Lending Solutions
Smartline Loans Beerwah and Woodford
Thinking Big Finance
Wealthfolio Financial Services

Best Aggregator BDM

Haley Bellamy, AFG

Phillip Donaldson, Finsure Finance & Insurance
David Vizza, AFG
Erin Williams, AFG

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Nicole Cannon, Pink Finance
Romy Dhungana, Home Loan Experts
Luke Heavey, Orium Finance

Alycia Inglis, Stoneturn

Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Peter Polorotoff, Polo Finance Group
Jason Pradhan, Midas Finance
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial
Vivienne Than, Home Loan Experts
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Best Finance Broker

Tony Bice, First Choice Mortgage Brokers

Nathan Hogan, iFin Capital Group
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia
Amy Small, Small Local Brokers
Tada Souvannavong, Iconic Financial Services

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Tes Anderson, Bankwest
Nicholas Brookes, ING
Ron Galvan, MyState Bank

Nicholas Ganis, Macquarie Bank

Vicki Manaras, Auswide Bank
Clem Marcocci, ING
George Markos, ANZ
Sonia Molnar, Virgin Money
Omar Moussa, St George Bank
Sam Tang, Westpac Group

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Mathew Chaffey, SocietyOne
Waran Chandiran, La Trobe Financial
Yang (Mike) Ding, Mortgage Ezy
Joshua Edmondston, OnDeck Capital Australia
Isaac Garson, Moneytech (formerly Bizcap)
Ben Howell, Prospa
Ahmed Khan, Lumi Finance

Lydia Li, Prime Capital

Liz Mollica, Resimac
Jack O'Sullivan, Plenti

Best Loan Administrator

Shona Coughlan, Innovative Home Loans
Linda Du, Athena Select
Anisha Kunwar, Home Loan Experts
Jenny Lam, Stoneturn
Jyoti Malik, Nfinity Financials
Nihit Bhakta Mulmi, Home Loan Experts
Tracy Pollard, Zippy Financial Services
Aliesha Quill, Loan Market

Shikha Shah, Scarlett Financial

Zakee Sherif, Infinity Group Australia

Best Newcomer

Blake Edwards, BE Astute

Leonardo Gonzales, Loan Base
Andrew Hadjidemetri, Australian Financial and Mortgage Solutions
Jen Hughes, Mortgage Choice Merimbula & Bega
Steve Issa, Monarch Financial Group
Jason Lin, Insight Property Finance
Blake Murray, Blue Crane Capital
Ryan Pappas, Mortgage Choice
Samuel Philipos, Benevolence Financial Group
Amy Small, Small Local Brokers

Best Regional Broker

Kirsty Colliver, Flair Finance
Ben Eick, Nectar Home Loans Hunter
Nick Jones, Aussie Belmont

Brenden Lowbridge, Money Links

Darcy Luck, Novo Finance
Justin Mcilveen, Scarlett Finance
Emma Schuch, Strive Financial Group
Amy Small, Small Local Brokers
Heath Williams, Loan Market Newcastle CBD

Best Residential Broker

Thaer Burbar, Greenline Financial services Group
Parag Dixit, Nfinity Financials
Hoa Hong, Mortgage Pros
Rajan Khatak, Your Finance Adviser
Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Anthony O'Flynn, IFA Mortgages & Finance
Lee Rosenfeld, Innovative Home Loans

Christian Stevens, Shore Financial

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Joel Wyld, Peasy

Mentor of The Year

Melanie Cunliffe, Indigo Finance
Cathy Dimarchos, Solutions2You
Heather Gallagher, outsource Financial
Daniel Paci, Vault Mortgage Corporation

Anthony Zveglic, Finsure Finance & Insurance

Thought Leader of the Year

Peita Davies, MoneyQuest Penrith & Blue Mountains

Nancy Youssef, Classic Mentoring & Coaching

Wellness Advocate of The Year

Khash Jalili, Sydney Brokers

Colin Lee, Inspire Realty

Ollie Lum, AAA Mortgages

Best Branded Office

Loan Market Double Bay

Loan Market Lower North Shore
Rate Money Parramatta

Best Community Engagement Program

Apricity Finance
Benevolence Financial Group

Birdie Wealth

Home Loan Experts
iFin Capital Group
Inspire Realty

Best Customer Service (Office)

Birdie Wealth
Capta Financial

Home Loan Experts (Rhodes)

Infinity Group Australia
MoneyQuest Penrith & Blue Mountains
Nfinity Financials
Peasy
Shore Financial
Unique Finance Services
Zippy Financial

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

AAA Mortgages
Birdie Wealth
Build Invest Grow
Infinity Group Australia
Innovative Home Loans
Mortgage Pros
Nfinity Financials
PFS Financial Services
Unique Finance Services

Zippy Financial

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Home Loan Experts

Rethink Financing
Shore Financial
Stamford Capital Australia
XIN Mortgage

Best New Office

Athena Mortgage
Fresh Finance Group
Lendary

Mortgage Advice Bureau Sydney

Rate Money Parramatta
Two Birds One Loan
Yellow Brick Road Leppington

Best Regional Office

Loan Market Excel
Money Links
Novo Finance
Small Local Brokers

Wisebuy Group

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Sofie Chapman, Mortgage & Finance
Zhentao Feng, Keylend

Gene Ge, Keylend

Pallavi (Avi) Laroia , Excel Mortgages
Nathan Martin, Mobile Mortgage Advice
Karina Burke, Financia
Craig Parry, Crown Money SA
Priya Ravi, Rise High Financial Solutions
Daniel Renella, Lendium
Mary Silins, Total Home Loan Solutions

Best Finance Broker

Jason Boccaccio, Adelaide Commercial Finance

Umberto Catalano, SA Wealth Group
Ben Finis, Financia
Daniel Fry, Premium Capital Solutions
John Hetzel, AAA Mortgage Solutions
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Daniel Renella, Lendium
Natalie Roberts, NJR Financial Solutions
Greg Samuel, Samuel Finance
Robert Sordillo, Significant Financial Solutions

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Maria-Ceres Parreno, Macquarie Bank

Natalie Pavlovich, Macquarie Bank

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Stacey Madejewski, La Trobe Financial

Kathryn Skok,Suncorp (formerly Moula)

Best Loan Administrator

Lainie Darams, Go Loans
Cleopatra Flavel, Refinancer

Yvonne Ha, Loan Market Norwood

Mel Jennings, Financia
Leah Knight, Rise High Financial Solutions
Victor Li, Centrone Finance
Chengtian Tan, Keylend
Mel Williamson, Crown Money SA

Best Newcomer

Mark Fugaro, Refinancer
Peter Jin, Keylend
Damien Keen, Loan Market

Nathan Martin, Mobile Mortgage Advice

Adam Romano, Refinancer
Tony Santoro, Refinancer
Patrick Stewart, Refinancer
Matthew Thomas, MoneyQuest Unley

Best Regional Broker

Janine Ashmore, Aussie Palmerston
Nick Bartel, MoneyQuest Nairne

Sharyn Gommers, Hamptons Advisory

Christopher Hutton, eChoice Home Loans
Aaron Vogt, Preferred Finance
Mark West, Loan Market

Best Residential Broker

Kamal Aeri, Smartline Greenacres
Keith Caine, Mortgage Choice
Kelly Cameron, Get Real Finance
Matt Centrone, Centrone Finance
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Pallavi (Avi) Laroia, Excel Mortgages
Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road Brighton

James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions

Dominic Trimboli, Refinancer
Sam Walker, Aussie Prospect
Monica Wandel, SA Finance Hub

Mentor of The Year

Robert D'Agostino, Refinancer

Corey Drew, Aussie

Paul Katranis, SA Wealth Group
KD Singh, Money Merchants Financial Services
Robert Sordillo, Significant Financial Solutions

Thought Leader of the Year

Pallavi (Avi) Laroia, Excel Mortgages
Robert Sordillo, Significant Financial Solutions

Liz Trotter, High Heel Investor

Best Branded Office

Aussie Palmerston

Aussie Prospect

Mortgage Choice Glenelg
Yellow Brick Road Brighton

Best Community Engagement Program

Accelerate Financial Solutions
Money Merchants Financial Services

Rise High Financial Solutions

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aussie Prospect
Excel Mortgages
Financia
Keylend
Lendium
Loan Market Norwood

Mobile Mortgage Advice

Money Merchants Financial Services
SA Finance Hub
Samuel Finance

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Balance Finance Partners

Crown Money SA

Directional Finance
Equatorial Finance Solutions
Excel Mortgages
Funding Options
Lendium
Protego Finance
SA Wealth Group
Samuel Finance

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Financia
Go Loans
Keylend
Refinancer

Rise High Financial Solutions

Best New Office

Protego Finance

Refinancer

Best Regional Office

Aussie Palmerston
Directional Finance
eChoice Home Loans
MoneyQuest Nairne

Preferred Finance

Best Aggregator BDM

Sanjay Chandiramani, Mortgage Choice
Ruth Cresswell, Liberty Network Services
Richele Janjatovic, AFG
Caroline Pollard, My Local Broker
Anthony Wick, National Mortgage Brokers

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Jenny Budiman, Circle Finance
Parth Chavda, Jabsons Finance
Jonathon Coleman, One Stone Finance
Bernard Desmond, Blank Financial
Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group
Emmanuel Guignard, Loanscope
Ajay Kathpal, A4 Finance Group
Maria Nicoli, City Wide Loans
Pramu Rodrigo, Tomorrow Financial Solutions
Angelique Zimmer, Zimlend Finance Brokers

Best Finance Broker

Zak Brakey, Vie Financial Launceston
Vinay Goyal, ARG Finance
Emmanuel Marios, Derwent Finance
John Mavroudis, MoneyQuest Murrumbeena
Jesse Medwin, Vie Financial Launceston
Gene Medwin, Vie Financial Burnie/Devonport
Biswadeep Nag, Loan to you
Andrew Paterson, Aussiewide Financial Services
Rosslyn Pearce, The Funding Factory
Grant Rheuben, Loan Market

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Sally Breeze, MyState Bank
Anesti Gunella, Bank of Melbourne
Shellie Hall, ING
Zac Harb, 86 400
Farid Mirkhil, ING
Danielle Morrison, 86 400
Nick Padbury, CBA
Gerard Rolfs, CBA
Joshua Skliar, BOQ
Edmund Stewart-Mole, Westpac

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Pasquale Caia, Pepper Money
Rachel Dart, Finance One
Chandy Eang, Firstmac
Matt Hall, Liberty Financial
Bryce Hill, La Trobe Financial
Mark Lai, La Trobe Financial
Marcell Midolo, Resimac
Kim Tran, Moneytech (formerly Bizcap)

Best Loan Administrator

Adrian Bandaratilleke, Premier Financial Advocates
Parth Chavda, Jabsons Finance
Rianny Duncan, Loan Gallery Finance
Samantha Fragias, Jabsons Finance
Gavin Hepponstall, Elephant Advisory
James Kemp, Derwent Finance
Tabatha Lee, Clark Finance Group
Maria Massa, GA Finance
Claire Tyrrell, Vie Financial
Linda Williams, City Wide Loans

Best Newcomer

Adam Brink, Resolve Finance Caroline Springs
Anthony Edwards, Square One Financial Solutions
Nigel Ferreira, MoneyQuest
Ajay Kathpal, A4 Finance Group
Mathew Kirk, Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Melissa Long, Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Brendan Moon, Mortgage Choice Eltham
Adam Piper, AXTON Finance
Matthew Turner, GSC Finance Solutions
Tony White, SHB Lending

Best Regional Broker

Jonathon Coleman, One Stone Finance
Bernard Desmond, Blank Financial
Katrina Lagos, Vision Finance Australia
Emmanuel Marios, Derwent Finance
Liz McRae, Loan Market
Jesse Medwin, Vie Financial Launceston
Gene Medwin, Vie Financial Burnie/Devonport
Andrew Paterson, Aussiewide Financial Services
Deb Smith, Smartline Wallan
Joshua Trevitt, JT Home Loans

Best Residential Broker

Suvidh Arora, Cinch Loans
Josh Bartlett, Mortgage Advice Bureau Melbourne
Jonathon Coleman, One Stone Finance
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending and Investment Centre
Jacob Decru, Loan Market One Network Broking
Daniel Gold, Long Property
Trang Le, TLE Finance
Jason Pogorelec, Inovayt
Parth Shah, Jabsons Finance
Taylar Stephens, Resolve Finance - South Melbourne
Amie Tennant, Future Finance Group

Mentor of The Year

Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Mario Borg, Masters Broker Group
Toby Edmunds, Loan Market Toby Edmunds
Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance
Rakesh Gupta, ARG Finance
Nick Gurry, Loan Market One Network Broking
Sarah King, Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Katherine Persoglia, Property Before Prada
Andrew Tan, Masters Broker Group
Marty Vidakovic, Inovayt

Thought Leader of the Year

Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Evelyn Clark, EverLend
Rhianna Farnan, Derwent Finance
Andrew Paterson, Aussiewide Financial Services

Wellness Advocate of The Year

Evelyn Clark, EverLend
Kerry Kalendra, MTA Mortgage Brokers
Belinda Mangani, Find Your Zero
Katherine Persoglia, Property Before Prada
Anthony Wick, National Mortgage Brokers
Cadeyn Williams, Inovayt

Best Branded Office

Aussie Launceston
Derwent Finance
MoneyQuest Camberwell
Mortgage Choice Berwick
Mortgage Choice Camberwell
Mortgage Choice Oakleigh
Mortgage Choice South Melbourne
Mortgage Choice Williamstown
One Stone Finance
Vie Financial Launceston

Best Community Engagement Program

Cinch Loans
Deals4Loans
EverLend
Kooyong Group
LOANWEB
MTA Mortgage Brokers

Best Customer Service (Office)

Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Entourage Finance
FinancePath
Loan Gallery Finance
Loan Market Geelong
My Expert®
One Stone Finance
Own Home Loans
Vie Financial Burnie/Devonport
Vie Financial Launceston

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Cinch Loans
Derwent Finance
Entourage Finance
JKK Solutions Pty Ltd
Loanscope
Long Property
M8 Finance
Marquee Group
One Stone Finance
Reventon

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Acceptance Finance
Aussiewide Financial Services
AUSUN Finance
Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Inovayt
Loan Gallery Finance
Mortgage Domayne
The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
The Financiers Group
UFinancial

Best New Office

Cinch Loans
JT Home Loans
Marquee Group
Vie Financial Launceston

Best Regional Office

Aussie Launceston
Aussiewide Financial Services
Blackbird Mortgage Solutions
Loan Market Geelong
MoneyQuest Traralgon
Mortgage Choice Sale
One Stone Finance
Urban Money
Vie Financial Burnie/Devonport
Vie Financial Launceston