Our 2022
2018 Winners and Finalists

BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Jayden Cheers, eChoice
Kiky Tse, Choice Aggregation Services

Leanne Evans, AFG

Neil Manuel, Loan Market

BEST COMMERCIAL BROKER

George Giovas, Axius Partners

George Karam, BF MONEY
Kevin Wheatley, Bayside Residential & Commercial Mortgages
Tony Haworth, AAP Finance Brokers

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (INDIVIDUAL)

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Carlo Monzo, uno Home Loans
Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services

Elizabeth Wilson, Wilson Financial

George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance
Karlie Scharfenberg, The Loans Suite
Peter Vassilis, Black and White Finance
Scott Juda, Accrue Equity
Serena Huynh, Action Home Loans
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity

BEST FINANCE BROKER

Alex Lambros, Strategic Investor Group
Andrew Kelly, Anasta Finance Consulting
Barry Watkins, Clever Finance Solutions
Bertie Stanley, Stanley Finance
George Kanellis, CFC Finance

Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance

Oliver Li, Option Finance Australia
Tony Bice, Finance Made Easy

BEST LENDER BDM (BANK)

Gordon Townley, ANZ
Heather Gallagher, Bank of Queensland
Jeff Thomas, Heritage Bank
John Kakakios, ANZ
John Loukadellis, Macquarie Bank
Julianne Brown, Commonwealth Bank

Lauri Kroon, ME

Russ Adams, Advantedge
Sonia Partol, AMP
Vidhi Thakkar, NAB

BEST LENDER BDM (NON-BANK)

Belinda Gray, Bluestone Mortgages

Fiona Dickson, Moula Money

Franco Bombardieri, Prospa
Geoffrey Spencer, Liberty Network Services
Kathryn Mortimer, Pepper Money
Meredith Maddison, Newcastle Permanent

BEST LOAN ADMINISTRATOR (NSW & ACT)

Alison Richmond, Nectar Mortgages
Carrie Jackson, Zippy Finance
Jaimi-Lee Jackson, Wilson Financial
Justina Wang, Option Finance Australia

Megan Byrne, PFS Financial Services

Taila Sullivan, Indigo Finance

BEST NEWCOMER

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Anthony Roddy, Shore Financial
Chris Raymond, Australian Credit & Finance
Daniel Berti, Berti Financial
Fabio De Castro, Oxygen Home Loans
George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance
Jarred Spurr, Sphere Finance
Karlie Scharfenberg, The Loans Suite
Philip Wheatley, Mortgage Choice Menai
Vache Vartanian, Hero Finance

BEST REGIONAL BROKER

Aaron Watts, Ausure Mortgage & Finance (Scone)
Brenden Lowbridge, Money Links (Newcastle West)
Brian Smith, LCD Debt Solutions (Wamberal)
Joseph Chalker, Fife (Goulburn)
Leanne Sayer, Loan Market (Berkeley Vale)

Zac Peteh, Mint Equity (Somersby)

BEST RESIDENTIAL BROKER

Anthony O'Flynn, IFA Mortgages & Finance

Daniel Pym, Mortgage Break

Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Gary Rock, Nectar Mortgages
Graeme Inglis, Smartline, Sydney North Shore
Griffin Czipri, The Home Loan Shop
Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance
Shirish Bhatia, Iconic Financial Services
Stuart David Turner, Centric Wealth
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity

RISING STAR

Aaron Christie-David, Atelier Wealth
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Damian Wallace, CPS Mortgages & Leasing
Daniel Berti, Berti Financial
Erica Voelkel, AFD Loans

Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial Group

Matthew Hayes, Access Mortgages
Mustafa Haddad, Anne Street Partners
Peter Vassilis, Black and White Finance
Serena Huynh, Action Home Loans

BROKER OF THE YEAR

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

EDITOR'S CHOICE

Aaron Christie-David, Atelier Wealth

BEST BRANDED OFFICE

DPN
Option Finance Australia

Yellow Brick Road Dee Why

BEST COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM

Argentium Finances
Astute Ability Group
Option Finance Australia

Zippy Financial Group

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (OFFICE)

Astute Ability Group
CFC Finance
Home Loan Experts
Link Finance Group
Mint Equity
PFS Financial Services
Shore Financial

VIP Mortgage Solutions

Wilson Financial
Zippy Financial Group

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (5 OR MORE BROKERS)

Centric Wealth
Option Finance Australia
Home Loan Experts

Shore Financial

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (LESS THAN 5 BROKERS)

Anson Financial Services

Bayside Residential & Commercial Mortgages

Bell Partners Finance
DPN
Intelligent Finance
Mint Equity
My Lending Specialist
PFS Financial Services
The Loans Suite

BEST NEW OFFICE

Ayers Home Loans

Nectar Mortgages
VIP Mortgage Solutions
XIN Mortgage

BEST REGIONAL OFFICE

Fife (Goulburn)

LCD Debt Solutions (Wamberal)
Mint Equity (Somersby)
Wilson Financial (Bowral)

BEST INNOVATOR

DPN

BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Bruce Vale, Choice Aggregation Services

Daniel Crowther, Australian Finance Group

Glenn Humphrey, PLAN Australia
Mark Lewis, FAST
Susan Kennedy, FAST
Terry Scott, FAST
Tracy Field, Connective

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (INDIVIDUAL)

Andrea Kerr, Finance Studio
Chris Dobbie, JJJ Financial Services
George Walklin, Aussie Home Loans

Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance

Jeff Falconer, Park First Home Loans
Kate Phillips, Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers
Marc Jarman, Rate Reduction
Melanie Smith, Aussie Home Loans
Renee Findlay, RGF Finance
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage

BEST FINANCE BROKER

Eddie Harrison, CHG Integrated Wealth
Eric Dong, EK Mortgage
Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance
Kate Phillips, Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers
Mark Williams, Right Angle Home Loans

Matthew Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions

Paul Dossetto, Star Finance

BEST LENDER BDM (BANK)

Andy Zhao, Bankwest
Cameron Sivell, NAB
Heidi Hayward, Commonwealth Bank
Josie Jones, Westpac
Karen Francis, Advantedge
Kerri Siedofsky, Bankwest
Michelle Strapps, Macquarie

Richard Galvin, Advantedge

Sally Hillman, St.George Bank
Kymberly Mylonas, Suncorp

BEST LENDER BDM (NON-BANK)

Adam Hutcheson, Thinktank Commercial Finance
Andrew Costello, Better Mortgage Management
Cheyne Tyack, Nationalcorp Home Loans
Clinton Sharpe, Mortgage Ezy
Daniel Coolee, Better Mortgage Management
Rachel Walsh, Virgin Money

Simon Winters, Prospa

BEST LOAN ADMINISTRATOR

Caralissa Watson, Park First Home Loans
Gillian Elliott, Cornerstone Home Loans

Jodie Henderson, Mortgage Choice Arundel

Justine Rugers, Loan Market
Kayla Melville, CHG Integrated Wealth
Leona Teal, Go Mortgage
Mikaleigh Pickles, Mortgage Choice
Nicole Gomersall, Madd Loans

BEST NEWCOMER

David French-Golby, Coronis Mortgage & Finance

Mark Williams, Right Angle Home Loans

Mick O'Shea, Green Financial Services Group
Mihir Shrestha, Origin Finance
Peter Corta, Links Consultancy
Stephen Yang, Mortgage Design

BEST REGIONAL BROKER

Kaia Hunter, Mortgage Choice (Buderim)

Matthew Punter, The Savings Centre (Moffat Beach)

Trevor Ryan, Tryden Solutions (Coolum Beach)
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage (Helensvale)

BEST RESIDENTIAL BROKER

Chris Morris, Aussie Home Loans

Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice

George Samios, Madd Loans
Jason Cuerel, Mortgage Innovations
Jeff Falconer, Park First Home Loans
Kate Phillips, Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers
Mark Williams, Right Angle Home Loans
Mathew Crossley, Coronis Mortgage & Finance
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage

RISING STAR

Jamison Banham, First Broker
Leif Erickson, Tailored Finance Solutions
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions Australia

Renee Tocco, Loanezi

BROKER OF THE YEAR

Mark Williams, The Brokerage

EDITOR’S CHOICE

Andrea Kerr, Finance Studio

BEST INNOVATOR

George Samios, Madd Loans

BEST BRANDED OFFICE

Go Mortgage
Madd Loans

Mortgage Choice Ormeau

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (OFFICE)

Cornerstone Home Loans

Go Mortgage
MC Mortgage Solutions

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (LESS THAN 5 BROKERS)

Auscredits
Cube Central
Go Mortgage
MC Mortgage Solutions

The Savings Centre

BEST REGIONAL OFFICE

Go Mortgage (Helensvale)

Ibessa SFS (Westcourt)
Mortgage Choice (Cairns)

BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Chris White, Choice Aggregation

Debbie Ettridge, AFG

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (INDIVIDUAL)

Daniel Renella, Lendium
Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans
Kristin Tunbridge, Rise High Financial Solutions

Luke Robertson, Private Client Services Australia

Peiran Hu, Keyinvest Lending Services
Peter Morgante, LKFS Financial

BEST FINANCE BROKER

Daniel Renella, Lendium
KD Singh, Money Merchants Financial Services
Peter Morgante, LKFS Financial

Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

BEST LENDER BDM (BANK)

Kylie Mccue, AMP Bank

Nic Travar, BankSA

Richard Allen, NAB
Sandy Basso, Advantedge Financial Services
Simon Adam, ME

BEST LENDER BDM (NON-BANK)

Elizabeth James, HomeStart Finance

Natalie Pavlovich, Pepper Money

Nigel Gordon, Liberty Financial

BEST LOAN ADMINISTRATOR

Filitsa Eliopoulos, Henley Home Loans
Kristy Elfenbein, Home Loans & Finance Group

Lainie Darams, Go Loans

BEST NEWCOMER

Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road Brighton

Brandon Martin, My Finance House
Daniel Renella, Lendium
Mina Meawad, Legendary Finance
Peiran Hu, Keyinvest Lending Services

BEST REGIONAL BROKER (SA & NT)

Doug Bohmer, Bfinance (Alice Springs)
Janine Ashmore, Aussie (Darwin)

Joanne Dillon, Smartline (Roxby Downs)

Nathan Misell, Aussie (Mount Barker)

BEST RESIDENTIAL BROKER

Brandon Martin, My Finance House
Janine Ashmore, Aussie Darwin
KD Singh, Money Merchants Financial Services

Keith Caine, Mortgage Choice Glenelg

Peiran Hu, Keyinvest Lending Services
Peter Morgante, LKFS Financial
Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

RISING STAR

Daniel Renella, Lendium
Kapil Virmani, Smartline Personal Mortgage Brokers
KD Singh, Money Merchants Financial Services

Nani Johnston, Rise High Financial Solutions

Peter Morgante, LKFS Financial

BROKER OF THE YEAR

Keith Caine, Mortgage Choice Glenelg

EDITOR’S CHOICE

Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loan

BEST COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM

Money Merchants Financial Services

Rise High Financial Solutions

BEST NEW OFFICE

Aussie Darwin

Aussie Torrensville
Money Merchants Financial Services

BEST BRANDED OFFICE

Aussie Darwin

Aussie Torrensville
Mortgage Choice Glenelg
My Finance House

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (OFFICE)

Lendium
Henley Home Loans
Money Merchants Financial Services

Rise High Financial Solutions

LKFS Financial

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (5 OR MORE BROKERS)

Assured Home Loans

Go Loans

My Finance House

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (LESS THAN 5 BROKERS)

Lendium
LKFS Financial
Money Merchants Financial Services

Zest Financial Life

BEST REGIONAL OFFICE

Aussie (Darwin)
Aussie (Mount Barker)

Directional Finance (Loxton)

Zobel (Mount Gambier)

BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Marcus O'Brien, FAST

Tracey Crevatin, PLAN Australia

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (INDIVIDUAL)

Bernard Desmond, Feedback Finance
Brady Henley, One Plus One Financial Solutions
Carrie Twine, Up Loans
Christopher Foster-Ramsay, Foster Ramsay Finance
Edwena Dixon, Pinpoint Finance
Holly Bundy, Bundy Financial Services
Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advisors

Shehan Wijayasinghe, Elephant Financial

Tim Gaspar, Hatch Financial Services

BEST FINANCE BROKER

Andrew Mirams, Intuitive Finance

Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Kevin Agent, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Ramnish Sharma, Smartline

BEST LENDER BDM (BANK)

Christopher Emanuel, Bank of Melbourne
Luisa Cammarere, AMP Bank

Sandy Lutersz, NAB Broker

Zac Harb, ME

BEST LENDER BDM (NON-BANK)

Andrew Crossley, Homeloans

Staci Karas, Pepper Money

BEST LOAN ADMINISTRATOR

Hume Leow, Entourage Finance
Janet Wintle, Acceptance Finance
Jennifer Campbell, Loanmarket Geelong

Mark Fulgueras, The Financiers Group

Nadia Zdravkov, Mortgage Choice
Patrick Lynch, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Tanya Crawley, Loan Market Bayside

BEST NEWCOMER

Natasha Choi, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Quang Nguyen, NT Financial Consultants
Shehan Wijayasinghe, Elephant Financial
Thomas Tang, AUSUN Finance

Vikram Kataria, Loan Studio

BEST REGIONAL BROKER

Andrew Drummond, Yellow Brick Road (Ballarat)
Kirsty Dunphey, Up Loans (Launceston)
Josh Egan, Astute (Melbourne City South/Gippsland)
Neil McCahon, Mulcahy & Co Financial Services (Wendouree)
Paul Kavanagh, Mortgage Finance Solutions (Wodonga)

Sarah Thomson, Loan Market (Geelong)

BEST RESIDENTIAL BROKER

Cameron Price, The Loan Professionals Vic
Champika Herath, CLN Home Loans
Damien Roylance, Entourage Finance
Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Josh Bartlett, Loan Market Bayside
Kevin Agent, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Mario Borg, Mario Borg Strategic Finance
Marvin Coleman, Mortgage Choice Oakleigh

RISING STAR

Bernard Desmond, Feedback Finance

Daniel Deryan, Deryan Financial Group
Edwena Dixon, Pinpoint Finance
Joseph Chew, Tauro Financial Group
Junhao Sun, AUSUN Finance
Michael Vasilaras, Loan Market Bayside
Shehan Wijayasinghe, Elephant Financial
Vinay Gehi, Copper Finance
Vincent Moore, Entourage Finance

BROKER OF THE YEAR

Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland

EDITOR’S CHOICE

Edwena Dixon, Pinpoint Finance

BEST BRANDED OFFICE

Aussie Launceston
Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Loan Market Wyndham

Mortgage Choice Williamstown
One Network Broking
The Loan Professionals Vic

BEST COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM

Choice Capital

fidget
Optalife Financial Services
TM Finance Group

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (OFFICE)

Aussie Launceston
Centum Mortgage Group
Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Financially Secure
Loan Market Wyndham

My Mortgage Freedom

One Plus One Financial Solutions
Resolve Finance
TM Finance Group

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (5 OR MORE BROKERS)

Acceptance Finance
Centum Mortgage Group

Loan Studio

My Mortgage Freedom
Resolve Finance
The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (LESS THAN 5 BROKERS)

Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Entourage Finance

Intuitive Finance
The Financiers Group
TM Finance Group
WhiteStar Finance

BEST NEW OFFICE

AUSUN Finance

Entourage Finance

BEST REGIONAL OFFICE (VIC & TAS)

Astute (Melbourne City South/Gippsland)
Aussie (Launceston)

Loan Market (Geelong)

One Plus One Financial Solutions (Rosny Park)
Up Loans (Launceston)
Yellow Brick Road (Ballarat)

BEST INNOVATOR

The Australian Lending & investment Centre