Our 2022
2017 Winners and Finalists

BEST REGIONAL BROKER

Aaron Watts, Ausure Mortgage and Finance Scone

Brenden Lowbridge, Investor Loans Network NSW - Beresfield

Karen Bashford, South Coast Business & Financial Solutions- Ulladulla
Liz Wilson, Wilson Financial- Bowral
Peita Davies, Choice Home Loans - Penrith & Blue Mountains

BEST LENDER BDM (BANK)

Chris Christofilos, Citi
Donovan Blanch, ANZ
John Loukadellis, Macquarie Bank
Kelly Tietjen, NAB
Margaret Wong, Bank of Queensland
Michael Ponchard, Bankwest
Natalie McCullough, Suncorp Bank

Ron Galvan, St George

Susan Attapallil, ANZ

BEST LENDER BDM (NON-BANK)

Casandra Wright, Newcastle Permanent

Jackie Mezrani, Liberty

Meredith Maddison, Newcastle Permanent

BEST COMMERCIAL BROKER

Domenic Losurdo, Stamford Capital Australia
George Giovas, Axius Partners
George Karam, BF Money

Ian Robinson, Robinson Sewell Partners

Jeff Pang, Reginsun Credit
Jeff Schembri, Schembri Financial Consulting

BEST COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM

Janine Harris, In Financial Services
Jeremy Fisher, 1st Street Financial
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Finance
Mhairi Macleod, Astute Ability Group

Nancy Youssef, Classic Finance Group

Option Finance Australia

RISING STAR

Amelia Pignone, Strategic Investor Group
Graeme Salt, Origin Finance (part of The Futurus Group)
Jack Punch, The Finance Warehouse

Joel Wyld, Peasy

Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Finance
Nelson Bedoya, Loan Market
Paddy O'Sullivan, Mortgage Choice in Nowra
Romeo Raad, Aussie

BEST LOAN ADMINISTRATOR (NSW & ACT)

Alison Richmond, Nectar Mortgages
Belinda Herbert Classic, Finance Group
Jessica Fairbairn, Wilson Financial
Joshua Ransom, PFS Financial Services
Kristen McCarthy, Oxygen Home Loans

Renee Menzies, South Coast Business & Financial Solutions

Xin Zou, Concept Finance Group

BEST FINANCE BROKER

George Kanellis, CFC Finance

Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance

Matt Attia, MA Finance
Oliver LI, Option Finance Australia
Tony Bice, Finance Made Easy

BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Fiona Brown, Connective
Nick Dalamagas, eChoice
Onur Kocabay, Loan Market

Patrick Clarkson, FAST

Peter Bryant, Vow Financial

BEST NEWCOMER

Aaron Christie-David, Atelier Wealth
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Harry Cui, Home Loan Experts
Nelson Bedoya, Build Invest Grow/LoanMarket
Oliver LI, Option Finance Australia

Shirish Bhatia, Iconic Financial Services

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (INDIVIDUAL)

Aaron Christie-David, Atelier Wealth
Alex Lambros, Strategic Investor Group

Cliff Ferrer, 1st Street Financial

Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Ian Robinson, Robinson Sewell Partners
Liz Wilson, Wilson Financial
Serena Huynh, Action Home Loans
Shannon Rice, Moneytax Financial Centre

BEST RESIDENTIAL BROKER

Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services

Griffin Czipri, eChoice
Ian Miller, Full House Finances
Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance
Karen Bashford, South Coast Business & Financial Solutions
Liz Henderson, Loan Market
Oliver LI, Option Finance Australia
Ross Le Quesne Aussie Parramatta

BROKER OF THE YEAR

Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance

EDITOR'S CHOICE

Jack Punch, Finance Warehouse

BEST REGIONAL OFFICE

Choice Home Loans - Penrith & Blue Mountains
Fife- Goulburn
In Financial Services- Maitland
Investor Loans Network NSW- Beresfield

Mint Equity- Somersby

South Coast Business & Financial Solutions- Ulladulla
Wilson Financial

BEST BRANDED OFFICE

Aussie Parramatta
DPN

Investor Loans Network NSW

LJ Hooker Home Loans Eastern Suburbs / City Inner West / North Shore

BEST NEW OFFICE

Aussie Neutral Bay

Concept Finance Group
Option Finance Australia

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (LESS THAN 5 BROKERS)

Bell Partners Finance
CFC Finance
Full House Finances
In Financial Services
Intelligent Finance
PFS Financial Services
South Coast Business & Financial Solutions

Wilson Financial

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (5 OR MORE BROKERS)

1st Street Financial

Concept Finance Group
Home Loan Experts
Option Finance Australia
Shore Financial

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (OFFICE)

1st Street Financial
Bell Partners Finance
CFC Finance
In Finance Services
Link Finance Group
Strategic Investor Group
PFS Financial Services

Shore Financial

Wilson Financial

BEST REGIONAL BROKER

Julian Collins, Mortgage Choice in Toowoomba & Darling Downs
Kaia Hunter, Mortgage Choice Buderim
Phil Rogers, Loan Market Townsville City + Gold Coast Offices

Trevor Ryan, Aussie, Coolum Beach

Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage, Helensvale

BEST LENDER BDM (BANK)

Cameron Sivell, NAB

Dayle Boyer, ANZ
Glenn Howlett, Westpac – Commercial
Kymberly Mylonas, Suncorp
Sally Hillman, St George Bank
Tamieka Trott, Westpac
Wes Macdonald, Macquarie Bank

BEST LENDER BDM (NON-BANK)

Bill Robb, Bluestone Mortgages
Cheyne Tyack, Nationalcorp Home Loans

Dianne Robinson, Pepper Money

Glen Gillespie, Better Mortgage Management
Karen Francis (Kay), Advantedge
Kerry Sainsbury, Pepper Money
Mark Konecny, Nationalcorp Home Loans

BEST COMMERCIAL BROKER

Daniel Holden, HoldenCAPITAL

Glen Barnes, Barnes Finance Solutions

RISING STAR

Aaron Bremner, Smarter Lending Services
David Loft, Steward Funding
Renee Tocco, Loanezi
Steven Cangmah, Steven Cangmah

Eric Dong, EK Mortgage

BEST LOAN ADMINISTRATOR

Amber Eshman, MC Mortgage Solutions
Caralissa Watson, Park First Home Loans
Emily Taggart, Aussie Morayfield

Helen Zeremes, Madd Loans

Leona Teal , Go Mortgage
Lynda Jones, Aussie Taigum

BEST FINANCE BROKER

Chris Napier, Napiers

Matt Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions

Yu Luk, Ozy Mortgage

BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Bruce Vale, Choice Aggregation Services

Terry Scott, FAST

BEST NEWCOMER

Eddie Harrison, CHG Integrated Wealth

Phil Seed, Loan Market

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (INDIVIDUAL)

Andrea Kerr, Finance Studio
Cara Haynes, Loan Market
Jeffrey Falconer, Park First Home Loans
Luke Abraham, Aussie Wynnum

Melanie Smith, Aussie

Tina Reda, Astute Financial
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage

BEST RESIDENTIAL BROKER

Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice

George Samios, Madd Loans

Jeffrey Falconer, Park First Home Loans
Paul Hixon, Loan Market
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage
Xin Luan, Yongxin Finance

BROKER OF THE YEAR

George Samios, Madd Loans

BEST COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM

Leesa Cooper, Loan Writer

Mark Winter, Loan Market Greater Springfield

BEST REGIONAL OFFICE

Aussie Mackay

Mortgage Choice Cairns

Mortgage Choice in Toowoomba & Darling Downs

BEST BRANDED OFFICE

Aussie Taigum
Choice Home Loans Varsity Lakes
Mortgage Choice Buderim

Mortgage Choice in Toowoomba & Darling Downs

BEST NEW OFFICE

Aussie Stones Corner

Professional Lending Solutions

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (LESS THAN 5 BROKERS)

Cube Central

Go Mortgage
Madd Loans
Park First Home Loans

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (OFFICE)

Aussie Carina
Finance Studio
Home Loan Connexion
Madd Loans

MC Mortgage Solutions

BEST REGIONAL BROKER (SA & NT)

Doug Bohmer, Bfinance -Alice Springs

Joanne Dillon, Smartline -Roxby Downs

BEST LENDER BDM (BANK)

Nic Travar, BankSA
Richard Allen, NAB

Simon Adam, ME

BEST LENDER BDM (NON-BANK)

Briony Miglis, AFG Home Loans

Natalie Pavlovich, Pepper Money

RISING STAR

Marissa Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions
Michael Arbon, KeyInvest Lending Services

Tim Cece, Search Mortgages

Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

BEST LOAN ADMINISTRATOR

Joanne Shorrock, Loan Market

Kasey Parker, Positive Group

Kristy Elfenbein, Home Loans & Finance Group
Lainie Darams, Go Loans

BEST FINANCE BROKER

David Garner, Go Loans

Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Chris White, Choice Aggregation Services

Debbie Ettridge, AFG

BEST NEWCOMER

Matthew Penny, Search Mortgages
Peiran Hu, KeyInvest Lending Services

Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (INDIVIDUAL)

Cathy Anderson, Smartline Blackwood
Gary Page, Loan Market
Jaidan Ianni, Go Loans

Katie Costa, Rise High Financial Solutions

Luke Robertson, Private Client Services Australia
Rob Murdoch, Positive Group

BEST RESIDENTIAL BROKER (SA & NT)

Cathy Anderson, Smartline Blackwood

David Wegener, Blue Ink Finance
James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions
Janine Ashmore, Aussie Darwin
Rob Murdoch, Positive Group
Scott Marshall, The Loan Arranger
Simon Norris, Go Loans
Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

EDITOR'S CHOICE

Scott Marshall, The Loan Arranger

BROKER OF THE YEAR

Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (OFFICE)

KeyInvest Lending Services
Positive Group

Rise High Financial Solutions

Search Mortgages

BEST REGIONAL OFFICE

Zobel -Mt Gambier

Directional Finance- Loxton

BEST COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM

Rise High Financial Solutions

Perks Banking and Finance

Tom Caesar, Positive Group

BEST BRANDED OFFICE

Aussie Norwood

Aussie Prospect

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (5 OR MORE BROKERS)

Assured Home Loans
Go Loans
KeyInvest Lending Services

Positive Group

Rise High Financial Solutions
Search Mortgages

BEST REGIONAL BROKER (VIC & TAS)

Anthony Clough, Aussie Horsham

Josh Egan, Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Kirsty Dunphey, Up Loans Launceston
Nick Egan, Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market Geelong

BEST LENDER BDM (BANK)

Anthony Gravina, ANZ

Ben Magnus, Bankwest

Gerard Rolfs, CBA
Janita De Paoli, Bank of Melbourne
Lily Parle, Westpac Bank
Michael Scott, ME Bank
Nick Dellis, NAB
Sandy Lutersz, NAB
Tony Wood, ME Bank

BEST LENDER BDM (NON-BANK)

Andrew Crossley, Homeloans
Chris Meaker, Pepper Money
Ebony Maxwell, Bluestone Mortgages

Marcell Midolo, AFM

Michelle Bannister, La Trobe Financial

BEST COMMERCIAL BROKER

Frank Durso, AUS Finance Group

Jason Arnold, Quattro Finance & Advisory

BEST COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM

Wiley Sims, Smartline Curlewis
Chris Foster-Ramsay, Foster Ramsay Finance
Brett Gavaghan, Entourage Finance

Tim Reynolds, Accession Finance

Melbournia Finance Solutions

RISING STAR

Andrew Zhang, Centum Mortgage Group

Brett Gavaghan, Entourage Finance

Chris Huynh, The Financiers Group
Damien Roylance, Entourage Finance
Jonathan Lee, Mortgage Choice Williamstown
Sam Gawenda, Rising Tide Financial Services
Shehan Wijayasinghe, Elephant Financial
Tim Reynolds, Accession Finance

BEST LOAN ADMINISTRATOR

Nicki Morris, Intuitive Finance

Cherry Wang, Centum Mortgage Group

Mengyao Liu, RK & Associates
Hume Leow, Entourage Finance
Dianne De Vante, Loan Gallery Finance

BEST FINANCE BROKER

Andrew Mirams, Intuitive Finance

Jason Guo, Centum Mortgage Group
Josh Egan, Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Marios Rokka, LoanMarket
Marshall Condon, Neue Black
Stuart Styles, Arthurmac & Co

BEST AGGREGATOR BDM

Jas Fazlic, Finsure
Lara Mackey, Connective
Marcus O'Brien, FAST
Nick Green, PLAN Australia
Ross Laurenson, VOW Financial

Suzi Trajanovski, Loan Market

Tracey Crevatin, PLAN Australia

BEST NEWCOMER (VIC & TAS)

Chris Huynh, The Financiers Group
Dino Jiang, Centum Mortgage Group
Liz McRae, Loan Market Geelong
Kirsty Dunphey, Up Loans
Martie Irwin, Acceptance Finance

Natasha Choi, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Tony Jia Centum, Mortgage Group
Vincent Moore, Stratton Finance

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (INDIVIDUAL)

Chris Foster-Ramsay, Foster Ramsay Finance
Damien Roylance, Entourage Finance
Doreen Lehmann , Loan Market

Louise Lucas, The Property Education Company

Marios Rokka, Loanmarket
Natalie Wilcox, Think Advantage
Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance
Warren Freeman, Cosimfree Homeloans

BEST RESIDENTIAL BROKER

Jason Guo, Centum Mortgage Group
Joanne Attard, Jo Attard & Co Pty Ltd
Jonathan Lee, Mortgage Choice Williamstown
Josh Bartlett, Loan Market
Josh Egan, Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Kevin Agent, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

EDITOR'S CHOICE

Wiley Sims, Smartline

BROKER OF THE YEAR

Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

BEST BRANDED OFFICE (VIC & TAS)

Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Aussie Launceston

Mortgage Choice Williamstown

BEST REGIONAL OFFICE

Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Aussie Horsham
LoanMarket Geelong

BEST NEW OFFICE

Centum Mortgage Group

Mortgage Choice Williamstown
The Financiers Group

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (LESS THAN 5 BROKERS)

Centum Mortgage Group
First Point Group
Intuitive Finance
Mario Borg Strategic Finance

The Financiers Group

BEST INDEPENDENT OFFICE (5 OR MORE BROKERS)

Acceptance Finance

Loan Market One Network Broking

Resolve Finance
The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
UFinancial

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE (OFFICE) (VIC & TAS)

Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory

Entourage Finance
Intuitive Finance
Mortgage Choice Williamstown
Natloans – Finance and Insurance
One Plus One Financial Solutions
Resolve Finance