WA 2021 Winners and Finalists

Our Partners

PRINCIPAL PARTNER

PLATINUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

RESEARCH PARTNER

arrow_forwardSEE ALL PARTNERS

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Jia Jia Wong, AFG

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Michael Harris, The Perth Mortgage Specialist

Best Finance Broker

Sarcha Sagisaka, Success Finance Solutions

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Mitchell Mott, Macquarie Asset Finance

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Stephen Davis, Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Vima Moorghen, Momentum Wealth

Best Newcomer

Amy Ferguson, Inca Mortgage Solutions

Best Regional Broker

Christine Dunkerton, Loan Market (Abbey)

Best Residential Broker

Michelle Towner, Towner Finance

Mentor of the Year

Jacqui Bridger, Aussie

Rising Star

Janine Leafe, PKF Perth Financial Services

Editors Choice

Leonie Stratton, Boutique Finance Perth

Broker of the Year

Michelle Towner, Towner Finance

 

Group Awards

Best Branded Office

Nectar Mortgages (Darch)

Best Customer Service (Office)

Towner Finance (Winthrop)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

The Loan Company

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

PKF Perth Financial Services

Best Regional Office

Focused on Finance (Bunbury)

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Jacqui Bridger, Aussie
Anna Scotter, Connective Asset Finance
Shelley Tetlaw, Loan Market
Jia Jia Wong, AFG

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Balpreet Bal, Loan Market
Brodie Brown, BH Brown Property Finance
Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Finance
Adam Donald, Capita Finance Solutions
Beau Duggan, Nectar Mortgages
Phillip Farrugia, Mortgage and Finance Solutions
Amy Ferguson, Inca Mortgage Solutions
Michael Harris, The Perth Mortgage Specialist
Narinder Singh, Indoz Finance Australia
Leonie Stratton, Boutique Finance Perth

Best Finance Broker

Raphael Fernandes Cidra Andrade Reis, Facto Financial Group
Tim Edwards, Pacific Finance Australia
Jason Pestano, Peel Finance Brokers
Joel Quartermaine, Pacific Finance Australia
Sarcha Sagisaka, Success Finance Solutions
Glenn Scotter, Centrepoint Finance
Kerrie Webb, Aussie (Mobile Broker)

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Mira Doolabh, St George
Ross Fitzgerald, ING
Blake Hauber, Westpac
Rebecca Maguire, NAB
Mitchell Mott, Macquarie Asset Finance
Adrian Rebeira, Commonwealth Bank
Tracy Smith, Westpac

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Paul Biddle, La Trobe Financial
Stephen Davis, Pepper Money
Paul Eckermann, AFG Home Loans
Warren Littlefair, Latitude Financial
Andrew Myles, Oak Capital
Paula Parola, Liberty
Peter Rudd, Advantedge

Best Loan Administrator

Roisin Brown, Napoleon Finance
Emma Campbell, The Loan Company
Debra Donald, Capita Finance Solutions
Vima Moorghen, Momentum Wealth
Phoebe Nguyen, Initiative Financial Solutions
Deanna Worthington, Cohesive Finance

Best Newcomer

Amy Ferguson, Inca Mortgage Solutions
Alicia Primus, Primus Home Loans

Best Regional Broker

Andrew Bromley, Smartline (Dunsborough)
Christine Dunkerton, Loan Market (Abbey)
Harley Radovan, Focused on Finance (Bunbury)
Tamara Virgo, TV Financial Services (Esperance)
Kerrie Webb, Aussie (Mobile Broker)

Mentor of The Year

Jacqui Bridger, Aussie
Trent Carter, Provident Lending & Business Solutions
Carl Matera, Nu-Age Finance
Matthew Posselt, Elite Finance Australia

Best Residential Broker

Balpreet Bal, Loan Market
Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Finance
Samuel Carrello, Napoleon Finance
Steve Cramphorn, Complete Mortgage Solutions
Adam Donald, Capita Finance Solutions
Ashleigh Patterson, Momentum Wealth
Narinder Singh, Indoz Finance Australia
Natalie Tinecheff, Q Mortgage Australia
Michelle Towner, Towner Finance
Kerrie Webb, Aussie (Mobile Broker)

Rising Star

Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Finance
James Durrant, TV Financial Services
Janine Leafe, PKF Perth Financial Services
Joa Martinez, Pacific Finance Australia
Damian McLachlan, Provident Lending & Business Solutions
Reece Sacino, Equitas Mortgage & Finance
Dripal Shah, Thane Group Financial Services
Narinder Singh, Indoz Finance Australia
Gareth Ward, Elite Finance Australia

 

Company Awards

Best Branded Office

Capita Finance Solutions (Leederville)
Nectar Mortgages (Darch)

Best Customer Service (Office)

Elite Finance Australia (Stirling)
imfs (West Perth)
Momentum Wealth (West Perth)
Nectar Mortgages (Darch)
Pacific Finance Australia (West Perth)
PKF Perth Financial Services (West Perth)
Resolve Finance (Osborne Park)
Surrey Road Finance (Mount Hawthorn)
The Loan Company (Osborne Park)
Towner Finance (Winthrop)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Base Home Loans
Cohesive Finance
Equitas Mortgage & Finance
Momentum Wealth
Mortgage and Finance Solutions
Napoleon Finance
On Point Finance
PKF Perth Financial Services
Provident Lending & Business Solutions

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Launch Finance
The Loan Company

Best Regional Office

Focused on Finance (Bunbury)
Smartline (Dunsborough)
TV Financial Services (Esperance)