VIC 2021 Winners & Finalists

Our Partners

PRINCIPAL PARTNER

PLATINUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

RESEARCH PARTNER

arrow_forwardSEE ALL PARTNERS

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Richele Janjatovic, AFG

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group

Best Finance Broker

Will Unkles, 40 Forty Finance

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Eliza Mead, Macquarie Bank

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Steven Marinucci, Advantedge

Best Loan Administrator

Kristel Ongoco, Entourage Finance

Best Newcomer

Jason Butcher, MoneyQuest

Best Regional Broker

Sarah Thomson, Loan Market (Geelong)

Best Residential Broker

Marvin Coleman, Mortgage Choice (Oakleigh)

Mentor of the Year

Jason Back, Broker Essentials

Rising Star

Evelyn Clark, EVERLEND

Wellness Advocate of the Year

Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advocates

Editors Choice

Robert Trewin, Trewin Mortgage Broking

Broker of the year

Marvin Coleman, Mortgage Choice (Oakleigh)

 

Group Awards

Best Branded Office

Mortgage Choice (Bayside)

Best Community Engagement Program

Trewin Mortgage Broking

Best Customer Service (Office)

Loans Australia (Cheltenham)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Inovayt

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Accession Finance

Best New Office

Premier Financial Advocates

Best Regional Office

Loan Market (Geelong)

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Foti Apostolidis, AFG
Chelsea Deacon, Finsure
Deanna Garrasi, Loan Market
Richele Janjatovic, AFG
Steve Lake, National Lending Group

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Nikki Berzin, Cherry Lending & Finance
Bernard Desmond, Blank Financial
Chris Foster-Ramsay, Foster Ramsay Finance
Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group
Belinda Mangani, Building Blocks for the Future
Rory Sercombe, Own Home Loans
Barry Thatcher, Thatcher Finance
Imaan Toor, Loan Market
Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advocates
Angelique Zimmer, Zimlend Finance Brokers

Best Finance Broker

Sidd Bahree, Sidd Bahree
Jesse Errico, JE Consulting Group
Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance
Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group
Emmanuel Marios, Derwent Finance
Stephen McClatchie, Loans Australia
Rosslyn Pearce, The Funding Factory
Timothy Reynolds, Accession Finance
Michael Taipi, MT Loan Solutions
Will Unkles, 40 Forty Finance

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Dylan Cole, Bank of Melbourne
Shellie Hall, ING
Sandy Lutersz, NAB
Eliza Mead, Macquarie Bank
Nick Padbury, Commonwealth Bank
Samuel Power, Beyond Bank Australia
Adam Robson, Bankwest
Gerard Rolfs, Commonwealth Bank
Joshua Skliar, ING
Mya Toohey, AMP Bank

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Pasquale Caia, Pepper Money
Andrew Costello, Better Mortgage Management
Andrew Crossley, Resimac
Lee Davis, GetCapital
Chandy Eang, Firstmac
Matt Hall, Liberty Financial
Staci Karas, Pepper Money
Steven Marinucci, Advantedge
Paul Thompson, Moneytech
James Tran, AFG Home Loans

Best Loan Administrator

Rebecca Baddeley, Loan Market
Adrian Bandaratilleke, Premier Financial Advocates
Deborah Bond, Loans Australia
Lauren Cunningham, Loan Market
Noelle Deieso, Inovayt
Jason Kuan, Kuone
Patrick Lynch, Long Property
Kristel Ongoco, Entourage Finance
Linda Williams, City Wide Loans
Nadia Zdravkov, Mortgage Choice

Best Newcomer

Grant Arbuckle, GA Finance Solutions
Jason Butcher, MoneyQuest
Nam Chau, Ascot Mortgage Group
Linda de Bie, Integrum Finance
Ajay Kathpal, A4 Finance Group
Luke Oxenham, Empower Wealth
Atik Shah, Capabel Finance
Kanupriya Sood, Exceller8 Financial
John Tang, Loan Studio

Best Regional Broker

Dane Heinrich, Mortgage Choice (Sale)
Narelle Kerstan, Gloss Finance (Hobart)
Emmanuel Marios, Derwent Finance (Hobart)
Jaime Savory, Gippsland Finance (Bairnsdale)
Deb Smith, Smartline (Wallan)
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market (Geelong)
Joshua Trevitt, JT Home Loans (Patterson Lakes)
Robert Trewin, Trewin Mortgage Broking (Bairnsdale)
Nicola Tucker, Surf Coast Finance (Torquay)

Mentor of The Year

Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Richard Cayad, Property First Mortgage Solutions
Glenn D’Arcy, Australian Business Coaching and Mentoring
Emmanuel Guignard, Loanscope
Nick Gurry, One Network Broking
Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group
Therese O’Neill, Therese.Co
Pauline Ryan, Mr Mentor
Andrew Tan, Masters Broker Group

Best Residential Broker

Josh Bartlett, Mortgage Advice Bureau
Marvin Coleman, Mortgage Choice Oakleigh
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Jacob Decru, One Network Broking
Daniel Gold, Long Property
Narelle Kerstan, Gloss Finance
Stephen McClatchie, Loans Australia
Cameron Price, Mortgage Choice Melbourne
Tim Reynolds, Accession Finance
David Thurmond, Mortgage Choice Berwick

Rising Star

Grant Arbuckle, GA Finance Solutions
Nikki Berzin, Cherry Lending & Finance
Jenny Budiman, Circle Finance
Nam Chau, Ascot Mortgage Group
Evelyn Clark, EVERLEND
Wing Kei Ho, JKK Solutions
Stuart Murray, Perceptive Finance
Abbey Reggardo, AMB Financial Services
Benjamin Robinson, Inovayt
Kanupriya Sood, Exceller8 Financial

Wellness Advocate of The Year

Belinda Mangani, Find Your Zero
Mikaela Patterson, Entourage Finance
Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advocates

 

Company Awards

Best Branded Office

MoneyQuest (Camberwell)
Mortgage Choice (Berwick)
Mortgage Choice (Bayside)
Mortgage Choice (Camberwell & Canterbury)
Mortgage Choice (Williamstown)

Best Community Engagement Program

Derwent Finance
EVERLEND
Find Your Zero
Kooyong Group
KW Lending Solutions
Loanworx Group
Money Jar Concept
Premier Financial Advocates
Trewin Mortgage Broking

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aussie (Launceston)
City Wide Loans (Caroline Springs)
Empower Wealth (North Melbourne)
Entourage Finance (Cremorne)
Loan Market (Geelong)
Loans Australia (Cheltenham)
Mortgage Choice (Bayside)
Mortgage Choice (Camberwell & Canterbury)
Premier Financial Advocates (Mount Waverley)
Resolve Finance (Melbourne)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Accession Finance
Arthurmac & Co
Derwent Finance
Entourage Finance
Exceller8 Financial
JKK Solutions
Loans Australia
Long Property
MTA Mortgage Brokers
Premier Financial Advocates

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Acceptance Finance
AUSUN Finance
Empower Wealth
Inovayt
Loan Gallery Finance
Mortgage Broker Melbourne
The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
The Financiers Group
UFinancial

Best New Office

Exceller8 Financial
FirstPath Financial Group
Premier Financial Advocates
Speaking Finance
Surf Coast Finance
WeNeedFinance

Best Regional Office

Aussie (Launceston)
Gippsland Finance (Bairnsdale)
Loan Market (Geelong)
Mortgage Choice (Sale)
Gloss Finance (Hobart)
Nelson Financial (Torquay)
Trewin Mortgage Broking (Bairnsdale)