SA 2021 Finalists

Our Partners

PRINCIPAL PARTNER

PLATINUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

RESEARCH PARTNER

arrow_forwardSEE ALL PARTNERS

 

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Simon Adam, Finsure
Ben Livera, Mortgage Choice
Liam Sutcliffe, Nodifi

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Kamal Aeri, Smartline
Jaime Aplin, Hood Sweeney Finance
Sofie Chapman, Sofie Chapman Mortgage & Finance
Walid Najjar, Bellevue Finance
Craig Parry, Crown Money SA
KD Singh, Money Merchants Financial Services
Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans
Kristin Tunbridge, Rise High Financial Solutions
Monica Wandel, SA Finance Hub
Stephen Warner, Finance Partners

Best Finance Broker

Kamal Aeri, Smartline
Jason Boccaccio, Adelaide Commercial Finance
Karina Burke, FINANCIA
John Hetzel, AAA Mortgage Solutions
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Walid Najjar, Bellevue Finance
Gregory Samuel, Samuel Finance
Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Sarah Chisholm, Beyond Bank Australia
Milenko Novakovic, ING
Maria-Ceres Parreno, Macquarie Bank (formerly Bankwest)

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Elena Alvaro, Advantedge Financial Services
Nathan Gillard, Resimac
Scott Hills, HomeStart Finance
Frank Palamara, GetCapital
Elyse Wohling, Firstmac

Best Loan Administrator

Kamal Aeri, Smartline
Mario Catalano, Loan Market
Todd Davies, MBA Financial Strategists
Loretta Delphin, Delphin Home Loans
Vicky Gardiner, Go Loans
Mandy Kelly, Samuel Finance

Best Newcomer

Robert D'Agostino, Refinancer
Pallavi (Avi) Laroia, Excel Mortgages
Tony Santoro, Refinancer
Patrick Stewart, Refinancer

Best Regional Broker

Janine Ashmore, Aussie (Palmerston)
Christopher Hutton, eChoice Home Loans (Port Noarlunga)
Aaron Vogt, Preferred Finance (Mount Barker)

Mentor of The Year

Kamal Aeri, Smartline
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Dominic Trimboli, Refinancer

Best Residential Broker

Cathy Anderson, Smartline
Kamal Aeri, Smartline
Phillip Couch, Loan Market
Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road
Harmohinder Pal, Smartline
Craig Parry, Crown Money SA
James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions
Leon Spadavecchia, FINANCIA
Dominic Trimboli, Refinancer
Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

Rising Star

Benjamin Adih, Keylend
Jaime Aplin, Hood Sweeney Finance
Richard O'Grady, Rise High Financial Solutions
Daniel Renella, Lendium
Alexandra Robins, Toucan Finance
Edwin-Julius Tan, Refinancer
R-Jay Teav, Go Loans
Kiri Tee, Smartline
Dominic Trimboli, Refinancer
Maggie Wan, MBA Financial Strategists

 

Company Awards

Best Customer Service (Office)

Henley Home Loans (Henley Beach)
Hood Sweeney Finance (Adelaide)
Johnston Grocke (Fullarton )
Keylend (Norwood)
Money Merchants Financial Services (Thebarton)
MoneyQuest (Magill)
Refinancer (North Adelaide)
Rise High Financial Solutions (Prospect)
Samuel Finance (South Terrace)
Yellow Brick Road (Brighton)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Henley Home Loans
Bellevue Finance
Crown Money SA
Equatorial Finance Solutions
Hood Sweeney Finance
Refinancer
Truevest Finance

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Go Loans
Rise High Financial Solutions
WiZDOM Loans

Best Regional Office

eChoice Home Loans (Port Noarlunga)
Aussie (Palmerston)