NSW 2021 Finalists

Our Partners

PRINCIPAL PARTNER

PLATINUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

RESEARCH PARTNER

arrow_forwardSEE ALL PARTNERS

 

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Patrick Clarkson, FAST
Yash Dave, Connective Broker Services
Heather Gallagher, outsource Financial
Tracey Najjar, Centrepoint Alliance Lending

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Deanna Ezzy, More Than Mortgages
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia
Alycia Inglis, Stoneturn
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
John Macalyk, AAA Mortgages
Kris Menon, Origin Finance
Prakash Rai, Home Loan Experts
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Joel Wyld, Peasy

Best Finance Broker

Elly Connors, Enigma Finance
Brad East, Simple Finance Group Australia
John Encina, Experity Capital
Jean-Pierre Gortan, Simplicity Loans & Advisory
Anusha Haran, One Stop Loans
George Karam, BF Money
Andrew Kelly, Anasta Finance Consulting
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
Tada Souvannavong, Iconic Financial Services
Kevin Wheatley, Bayside Residential and Commercial Mortgages

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Tes Anderson, Bankwest
Nicholas Brookes, ING
Julianne Brown, Commonwealth Bank
Manraj Kler, NAB
Kim Lau, Suncorp Bank
Vicki Manaras, Auswide Bank
Clem Marcocci, ING
Naveen Merani, Westpac
Stuart Moore, ING
Omar Moussa, St George

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Mathew Chaffey, SocietyOne
Drew Clegg, Pepper Money
Joshua Edmondston, OnDeck Capital Australia
Isaac Garson, Bizcap
Benjamin Howell, Prospa
Luke Jokovic, Moneytech
Joseph Khal, AFG Home Loans
Lydia Li, Prime Capital
John Maxwell, Joust (formerly Victorian Mortgage Group)
Andy Walker, Banjo Loans

Best Loan Administrator

Subodh Adhikari, Foster Finance
Amanda Christmann, Peasy
Jenny Lam, Stoneturn
Renee Menzies, South Coast Business & Financial Solutions
Joshua Ransom, PFS Financial Services
Shikha Shah, Scarlett Financial
Prasun Shakya, eLINK Finance
Rushmi Shrestha, Home Loan Experts
Julie Turner, Loan Market Unlimited

Best Newcomer

James Chee, Ding Financial
Khash Jalili, Sydney Brokers
Connor Perry, Succor Financial
Justin Picker, Picker Financial Solutions
Matt Spears, Evoke Capital
Queenie Hui Ying Wong, Maxwealth Innovation
Xia Xia Yu, Smartline

Best Regional Broker

Deanna Ezzy, More Than Mortgages (Deakin)
Amy Small, Small Local Brokers (Wallsend)
Karen Bashford, South Coast Business & Financial Solutions (Ulladulla)
Brenden Lowbridge, Money Links (Newcastle)
George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance (Wollongong)
Mhairi Macleod, Astute Ability Group (Erina)
Zain Peart, ZEP Finance (Lennox Head)
Luke Talbot, CoastFin (Erina)

Mentor of The Year

Cathy Dimarchos, Solutions2you
Heather Gallagher, outsource Financial
Ben Hawley, Azura Financial
Tom Hawley, Azura Financial
Rajan Khatak, Your Finance Adviser
Daniel Paci, Vault Mortgage Corporation
Katrina Rowlands, Mortgage Success
Karlie Scharfenberg, The Loans Suite Group
Anthony Zveglic, Finsure

Best Residential Broker

Jordan Beh, Insight Property Finance
Thaer Burbar, Greenline Home Loans
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia
Hoa Hong, Mortgage Pros
Kris Menon, Origin Finance
Abdulrasool Munfaredi, Mortgage Pros
Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Mohit Lal Pradhan, Home Loan Experts
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Joel Wyld, Peasy

Rising Star

Anusha Haran, One Stop Loans
Colin Lee, Inspire Realty
Fane Levy, Shore Financial
George Mylonakis, Mortgage Navigators
Mohit Lal Pradhan, Home Loan Experts
Mario Reyad, Your Finance Adviser
Lee Rosenfeld, Innovative Home Loans
Amy Small, Small Local Brokers
Matt Spears, Evoke Capital
Martin Walmsley, NBS Home Loans

Wellness Advocate of The Year

Anusha Haran, One Stop Loans
Colin Lee, Inspire Realty
George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance

 

Company Awards

Best Branded Office

Shore Financial (North Sydney)
Mortgage Choice (Neutral Bay)

Best Community Engagement Program

Astute Ability Group
Benevolence Financial Group
Birdie Wealth
Northern Beaches Wealth
Inspire Realty
Keystone Financial
Mortgage Navigators
One Stop Loans
Women with Cents

Best Customer Service (Office)

AAA Mortgages (Sydney)
Birdie Wealth (Miranda)
Experity Capital (Surry Hills)
Home Loan Experts (Rhodes)
Infinity Group Australia (Bella Vista)
Laxmi Home Loans (Merrylands)
Link Finance Group (Bella Vista)
Peasy (North Sydney)
Sydney Brokers (Sydney)
Zippy Financial (St Leonards)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

DPN
Experity Capital
Iconic Financial Services
Infinity Group Australia
Insight Property Finance
Mortgage Pros
One Stop Loans
Peasy
South Coast Business & Financial Solutions
Stamford Capital Australia

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Ayers Financial Group
Azura Financial
Home Loan Experts
Simplicity Loans & Advisory
XIN Mortgage

Best New Office

Aussie Cabramatta
Loan Base

Best Regional Office

Astute Ability Group (Erina)
CoastFin (Erina)
Crunch Finance (Bangalow)
Small Local Brokers (Wallsend)
South Coast Business & Financial Solutions (Ulladulla)
ZEP Finance (Lennox Head)