WA 2020 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

May Watson, Connective Broker Services

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Leonie Stratton, Boutique Finance Perth

Best Finance Broker

Joel Quartermaine, Pacific Finance Australia

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Ross Fitzgerald, ING

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Stephen Davis, Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Leila Deegan, Do Financial

Best Newcomer

Michael Harris, The Perth Mortgage Specialist

Best Regional Broker

Steve Milligan, Launch Finance

Best Residential Broker

Balpreet Bal, Loan Market

Mentor of the Year

Matthew Posselt, Elite Finance Australia

Rising Star

Sarah Fallon, On Point Finance

Broker of the Year

Balpreet Bal, Loan Market

Editor's Choice

Harley Radovan, Focused on Finance

 

Group Awards

Best Branded Office

Capita Finance Solutions (Leederville)

Best Community Engagement Program

Diversifi

Best Customer Service (Office)

The Loan Company (Perth)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Momentum Wealth (Perth)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

V Homeloans (Osborne Park)

Best New Office

Napoleon Finance (Perth)

Best Regional Office

Seed Financial (Madora Bay)

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Anna Scotter, Connective
May Watson, Connective
Jia Jia Wong, AFG

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Beau Duggan, Nectar Mortgages
James Durrant, TV Financial Services
Michael Harris, The Perth Mortgage Specialist
Jessica Peletier, Seed Financial
Matthew Posselt, Elite Finance Australia
Melina Primus, Primus Home Loans WA
Narinder Singh, Indoz Finance Australia
Leonie Stratton, Boutique Finance Perth
Michelle Towner, Towner Finance
Kerrie Webb, Aussie

Best Finance Broker

Warrick Greaves, Launch Finance
Steve Milligan Launch Finance
Joel Quartermaine, Pacific Finance Australia
Zi Xu Zhuang, Structured Finance Group

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Ross Fitzgerald, ING
Michelle Giaimo, Bankwest
Rebecca Maguire, NAB
Greg Mitchell, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank
Nav Singh, Westpac
Tracy Smith, Westpac
Jamie Taylor, Suncorp Bank
Alison Tullier, ME Bank
Corinna Unger, Bankwest

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Surinder Agnihotri, Trail Book Loans
Paul Biddle, La Trobe Financial
Stephen Davis, Pepper Money
Warren Littlefair, Latitude Financial Services
Mark Munchenberg, GetCapital
Andrew Myles, Resicom Financial
David Robertson, Prospa
Peter Rudd, Advantedge Financial Services

Best Loan Administrator

Roisin Brown, Napoleon Finance
Kristie Byrne, Primus Home Loans WA
Emma Campbell, The Loan Company
Bree'Ana Coleman, Diversifi
David Cotton, Nectar Mortgages
Leila Deegan, Do Financial
Carlee Dodds, V Homeloans
Emma Gray, Momentum Wealth
Alicia Primus, Primus Home Loans WA
Bev Williams, Mortgage and Finance Solutions

Best Newcomer

Christopher Brayne, Nu-Age Lending Solutions
Michael Harris, The Perth Mortgage Specialist
Stephanie Wolfgram, Diversifi

Best Regional Broker

Tim Dixon, Correct Finance (Dunsborough)
Steve Milligan, Launch Finance (Mandurah)
Harley Radovan, Focused on Finance (Bunbury)
Tamara Virgo, TV Financial Services (Esperance)

Best Residential Broker

Balpreet Bal, Loan Market
Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Lending Solutions
Sam Carrello, Napoleon Finance
Adam Donald, Capita Finance Solutions
Warrick Greaves, Launch Finance
Stephen Guest, Gomm Finance
Travis Meyer, Finance Detective
Steve Milligan, Launch Finance
Matthew Posselt, Elite Finance Australia
Michelle Towner, Towner Finance

Mentor of the Year

Jacqui Bridger, Aussie
Matthew Posselt, Elite Finance Australia
Melina Primus, Primus Home Loans WA
Ignatius Theodos, Aussie

Rising Star

Christopher Brayne, Nu-Age Lending Solutions
Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Lending Solutions
Daniel Cole, Capita Finance Solutions
James Durrant, TV Financial Services
Sarah Fallon, On Point Finance
Amber Nathan, Harken Finance
Ashleigh Patterson, Momentum Wealth
Dripal Shah, Thane Financial Services
Narinder Singh, Indoz Finance Australia
Gareth Ward, Reward Financial Services Australia (WA)

 

Group Awards

Best Branded Office

Capita Finance Solutions (Leederville)
Nectar Mortgages (Darch)
Resolve Finance (Duncraig)

Best Community Engagement Program

Diversifi
Team Finance Brokers

Best Customer Service (Office)

Base Home Loans (Perth)
Elite Finance Australia (Perth)
Fox Mortgage Services (Kinross )
Launch Finance (Como)
Loan Market (Welshpool)
Momentum Wealth (Perth)
Nectar Mortgages (Darch)
Primus Home Loans WA (Sorrento)
The Loan Company (Perth)
Towner Finance (Winthrop)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Launch Finance (Como)
The Loan Company (Perth)
V Homeloans (Osborne Park)
Yes Loans WA (Victoria Park)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Fox Mortgage Services (Kinross)
Harken Finance (Maylands)
Momentum Wealth (Perth)
Napoleon Finance (Perth)
Primus Home Loans WA (Sorrento)
Seed Financial (Madora Bay)

Best New Office

Napoleon Finance (Perth)
Resolve Finance (Duncraig)
V Homeloans (Osborne Park)

Best Regional Office

Aussie (Bunbury)
Launch Finance (Mandurah)
Seed Financial (Madora Bay)
Smartline (Bunbury)
TV Financial Services (Esperance)