VIC 2020 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

Our Partners

PRINCIPAL PARTNER

PLATINUM PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

GOLD PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

EVENT PARTNER

RESEARCH PARTNER

arrow_forwardSEE ALL PARTNERS

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Richele Janjatovic, AFG

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Bernard Desmond, Feedback Finance

Best Finance Broker

Frank Durso, AUS Finance Group

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Grace Munro, MyState Bank

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Pasquale Caia, Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Lauren Cunningham, Loan Market

Best Newcomer

Nicola Tucker, Surf Coast Finance

Best Regional Broker

Sarah Thomson, Loan Market (Geelong)

Best Residential Broker

Mark Davis, The Australian Lending and Investment Centre

Broker of the Year

Sarah Thomson, Loan Market

Editor’s Choice

Jaime Savory, Gippsland Finance Solutions

Mentor of the Year

Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance

Rising Star

Christopher Borg, Borg Financial

 

Group Awards

Best Branded Office

Mortgage Choice (Williamstown)

Best Community Engagement Program

Interestrate.com.au (Box Hill)

Best Customer Service (Office)

Entourage Finance (Cremorne)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

The Australian Lending and Investment Centre (Melbourne)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Empower Wealth (North Melbourne)

Best New Office

Red Door Financial Group (Melbourne)

Best Regional Office

Gippsland Finance Solutions (Bairnsdale)

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Foti Apostolidis, AFG
Ruth Cresswell, Liberty Network Services (LNS)
Jas Fazlic, Finsure
Richele Janjatovic, AFG
Chris Patsouras, Finsure
Rohan Puls, Vow Financial

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Vaughan Clark, Clark Finance Group
Glenn Crombie, Loan Market
Bernard Desmond, Feedback Finance
Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance
Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group
Narelle Kerstan, Gloss Finance
Louise Lucas, The Property Education Company
Stephen McClatchie, Loans Australia
Abbey Reggardo, Avant-garde Financial Group
Imaan Toor, Loan Market

Best Finance Broker

Stephen Andrianakos, Red Door Financial Group
Frank Durso, AUS Finance Group
Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group
Andrew Mirams, Intuitive Finance
Grant Rheuben, Loan Market
Junhao Sun, AUSUN Finance

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Adrian Lee, ING
Dylan Cole, Bank of Melbourne
Emma Fiorentino, Bank of Melbourne
Anthony Gravina, ANZ
Sandra Lutersz, NAB Broker
Grace Munro, MyState Bank
Arun Paranthaman, Westpac
Samuel Power, Beyond Bank
Joshua Skliar, ING
Mya Toohey, AMP Bank

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Pasquale Caia, Pepper Money
Andrew Crossley, Resimac
Lee Davis, GetCapital
Sean Driscoll, Liberty
Matt Hall, Liberty
Staci Karas, Pepper Money
Cameron Louden, Pepper Money
Chitresh (Avi) Luthra, Bluestone
Dayna Manser, Bluestone
Marcell Midolo, Resimac

Best Loan Administrator

Sandra Campbell, Loans Australia
Lauren Cunningham, Loan Market
Patrick Lynch, Long Property
Kristel Ongoco, Entourage Finance
Sharon Rae, Mortgage Choice
Shruthi Rajeev, Aussie
Sarah Smith, Gippsland Finance Solutions
Alex Treherne, Credo Financial Group

Best Newcomer

Trang Le, TLE Finance
Jonathan De Sensi, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Lachlan Mirams, Intuitive Finance
Vaibhav (Vee) Shah, MTA Mortgage Brokers
Nicola Tucker, Surf Coast Finance

Best Regional Broker

Jonathon Coleman, One Stone Finance (Rosny Park)
Narelle Kerstan, Gloss Finance (Hobart)
Tracey Pye, Mortgage Express (Ballarat)
Hamish Riley, Loan Market (Bendigo)
Jaime Savory, Gippsland Finance Solutions (Bairnsdale)
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market (Geelong)
Joshua Trevitt, JT Home Loans (Carrum)
Robert Trewin, Trewin Mortgage Broking (Bairnsdale)

Best Residential Broker

Jonathon Coleman, One Stone Finance
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending and Investment Centre
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
Mark Guglielmino, IOOF Holdings
Stephen McClatchie, Loans Australia
Vincent Moore, Entourage Finance
Steven Phang, Aspirus Financial
Tim Reynolds, Accession Finance
Deb Smith, Smartline
Barry Thatcher, Thatcher Finance
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market

Mentor of the Year

Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Mario Borg, Masters Broker Group
Glenn Darcy, Australian Business Coaching and Mentoring
Abdul El-Dib, Fast Repay Home Loan
Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance
Sam Gawenda, Rising Tide
Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group
Pauline Ryan, Loanworx Group
Junhao Sun, AUSUN Finance
Andrew Tan, Masters Broker Group

Rising Star

Joshua Almond, Smartline
Christopher Borg, Borg Financial
Gracious Chidhakwa, Eagle Life
Dylan Day, Loan Market
Grace Gardner, Aussie
Vinay Gehi, Copper Finance
Abbey Reggardo, Avant-garde Financial Group
Imaan Toor, Loan Market
Nicole Walker, Entourage Finance

 

Company Awards

Best Branded Office

Loan Market (Bendigo)
Mortgage Choice (Berwick)
Mortgage Choice (Williamstown)
Mortgage Choice (Canterbury)
Mortgage Choice (Melbourne)

Best Community Engagement Program

Credo Financial Group
Fast Repay Home Loan
Interestrate.com.au
Speaking Finance
The Money Collective

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aspirus Financial (Melbourne)
Empower Wealth (North Melbourne)
Entourage Finance (Cremorne)
Loan Market (Geelong)
Loan Market (Mordialloc)
Loans Australia (Cheltenham)
Mortgage Choice (Melbourne)
Mortgage Choice (Williamstown)
Resolve Finance (Melbourne)
SAF Finance (Moonee Ponds)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Acceptance Finance (Balwyn)
ARG Finance (Notting Hill)
AUSUN Finance (Camberwell)
Inovayt Finance (West Melbourne)
RateOne (Mulgrave)
The Australian Lending and Investment Centre (Melbourne)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Accession Finance (Williamstown)
Arthurmac & Co (Beaumaris)
Axton Finance (Hawthorn)
Empower Wealth (North Melbourne)
Entourage Finance (Cremorne)
Intuitive Finance (Sandringham)
Loans Australia (Cheltenham)
Red Door Financial Group (Melbourne)
Rising Tide (Docklands)
SAF Finance (Moonee Ponds)

Best New Office

Red Door Financial Group (Melbourne)
FirstPath Financial Group (Derrimut)
Energy Lend (Scoresby)
One Stone Finance (Rosny Park)

Best Regional Office

Gippsland Finance Solutions (Bairnsdale)
Loan Market (Geelong)
Smartline (Bendigo)
Loan Market (Bendigo)