QLD 2020 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

Individual Awards

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Michelle Strapps, Macquarie

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Clare Gallimore, Prospa

Best Regional Broker

Brad Quilty, Tungsten Home Loans

Best Loan Administrator

Natalie Lynch, Eastern Financial Solutions

Mentor of the Year

Tracie Palmer, Cornerstone Mentoring

Best Aggregator BDM

Zorica Grubic, Connective

Rising Star

Gordon MacVicar, Mortgage Choice

Best Residential Broker

George Samios, Madd Loans

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Campbell Gordon, Blambles Finance Group

Best Finance Broker

Eric Dong, EK Mortgage

Best Newcomer

Zac Goodman, Mortar Finance

Editor’s Choice

Suzy Macdonald

Broker of the Year

George Samios

 

Group Awards

Best Community Engagement Program

Aussie (Wynnum)

Best Regional Office

Tungsten Home Loans (Ormeau)

Best Branded Office

Mortgage Choice (Ormeau)

Best Customer Service (Office)

Mortgage Choice (Ormeau)

Best New Office

AME Finance (Woolloongabba)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Cube Central (Carbrook)

Individual Awards

Best Aggregator BDM

Zorica Grubic, Connective
Chad HoyPoy, realestate.com.au Home Loans
Glenn Humphrey, PLAN Australia

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Belinda Caesar, Buyers Choice
Emma Cattermole, Wealthfolio Financial Services
Jillian Clifford, Smartline
Zac Goodman, Mortar Finance
Campbell Gordon, Blambles Finance Group
Thuy Hook, EZ Financing
Aaron Latter, Smartline
Suzy Macdonald, Yellow Brick Road
David Perna, Centrepoint Finance
Ditte Westbury, Viking Mortgages

Best Finance Broker

Eric Dong, EK Mortgage
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions
Gordon Yau, My Finance Network

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Michelle Boyett, NAB
Anita Fung, Bankwest
Bradley Haining, Westpac
Heidi Hayward, Commonwealth Bank
Josie Jones, Macquarie
Jacqui Knegt, MyState Bank
Kymberly Mylonas, Suncorp
Michelle Strapps, Macquarie
Linda O'Sullivan, NAB
Andy Zhao, Bankwest

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Clare Gallimore, Prospa
Stefan Heather, Pepper Money
Reece Hinchy, Bluestone
Mykolas Kaliacius, GetCapital
Alastair McCosh , Resimac
Patrick Moore, Liberty
Michelle Rose, La Trobe Financial

Best Loan Administrator

Caitlin Donnelly, Mortgage Choice
Nicole Gomersall, Madd Loans
Melany Hales, AME Finance
Natalie Lynch, Eastern Financial Solutions
Deb Moss, Smartline
Leona Teal, Go Mortgage
Anna Smith, Centrepoint Finance

Best Newcomer

Duncan Ahlin, Real Estate Investment Finance
Chad Arenson, Fuel Asset Finance
Zac Goodman, Mortar Finance
Reece McGill-Camplin, Real Estate Investment Finance
Colin O’Loughlin, Arch Brokerage
Ewan Ramsey, Ramsey Property Wealth

Best Regional Broker

Julian Collins, Mortgage Choice (Toowoomba)
Terri Johnson, Green Finance Group (Gracemere)
Carol King, Helping Hand Home Loans (Buderim)
David Perna, Centrepoint Finance (Yeppoon)
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage (Arundel)
Brad Quilty, Tungsten Home Loans (Ormeau)
David Ray, Elite Finance Professionals (Noosa)
Phil Rogers, Loan Market Edge (Gold Coast)
Nick Smith, Red10 Finance (Reedy Creek)
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions (Ashmore)

Best Residential Broker

Peter Corta, Aussie
Joel Cryer, Aussie
Andrew Edwards, AME Finance
Suzy Macdonald, Yellow Brick Road
David Perna, Centrepoint Finance
George Samios, Madd Loans
Pete Solomon, Mortgage Choice
Matthew Sukkarieh, My Lending Group
Gavin Tandon, Smartline
Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice

Mentor of the Year

Paul Marshall, Outsource Financial
Tracie Palmer, Cornerstone Mentoring
Stephen Yang, Mortgage Design

Rising Star

Belinda Caesar, Buyers Choice
Zachary Goodman, Mortar Finance
Thuy Hook, EZ Financing
Gordon MacVicar, Mortgage Choice
Brendan Mole, Smartline
Ewan Ramsey, Ramsey Property Wealth
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions
George Walklin, Your Loan Doctor
Joshua Wessels, Diversifi

 

Group Awards

Best Branded Office

Aussie (Upper Mt Gravatt)
Aussie (Coolum Beach)
Helping Hand Home Loans (Buderim)
Mortgage Choice (Ormeau)
Yellow Brick Road (Stafford)
Yellow Brick Road (Milton)

Best Community Engagement Program

Aussie (Ashgrove)
Aussie (Wynnum)
Loan Market (Augustine Heights)
Mortgage Choice (Cairns)
Professional Lending Solutions (Gold Coast)

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aussie (Upper Mt Gravatt)
Blambles Finance Group (Milton)
Cornerstone Home Loans (Eatons Hill)
Finance Options (Maroochydore)
Go Mortgage (Arundel)
Loan Market Edge (Gold Coast)
Mortgage Choice (Ormeau)
Mortgage Choice (Peregian Beach)
Mortgage Choice (Toowooomba)
Yellow Brick Road (Milton)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Centrepoint Finance (Yeppoon)
Cube Central (Carbrook)
LadyBird Homeloans (Brisbane)
Living Home Loans (Coolangatta)
National Financial Services (Gold Coast)
Real Estate Investment Finance (Oxley)

Best New Office

AME Finance (Woolloongabba)
Elite Finance Professionals (Noosa)
Mortgage Choice (Peregian Beach)
Statewide Wealth Group (Milton)

Best Regional Office

Aussie (Mackay)
Loan Market (Gladstone)
Centrepoint Finance (Yeppoon)
Go Mortgage (Arundel)
Loan Market Edge (Gold Coast)
Mortgage Choice (Cairns)
Smartline (Woodford)
Tungsten Home Loans (Ormeau)
ZEP Finance (Lennox Head)