WA 2019 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

May Watson, Connective

Best Customer Service

Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Lending Solutions

Best Finance Broker

Joel Quartermaine, Pacific Finance

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Tracy Smith, Westpac

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Chantelle Ball, Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Roisin Brown, Napoleon Finance

Best Newcomer

Travis Meyer, Finance Detective

Best Regional Broker

Harley Radovan, Focused on Finance (Dunsborough)

Best Residential Broker

Steve Milligan, Launch Finance

Broker of the Year

Steve Milligan, Launch Finance

Editor’s Choice

Ashleigh Patterson, Momentum Wealth

Mentor of the Year

Lee Middleton, Nectar Mortgages

Rising Star

Travis Meyer, Finance Detective

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Community Engagement Program

Finance Brokers Ride to Conquer Cancer

Best Customer Service

Towner Finance (Winthrop)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Napoleon Finance (Perth)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Capita Finance (Leederville)

Best Regional Office

TV Financial Services and Planning (Esperance)

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

May Watson, Connective
Jia Jia Wong, AFG
Laura Downer, PLAN Australia

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Lending Solutions
Steve Cramphorn, Complete Mortgage Solutions
Adam Donald, Capita Finance Solutions
Beau Duggan, Nectar Mortgages
Quentin Grofski, Aussie
Michael Harris, The Perth Mortgage Specialist
Bianca Patterson, Calculated Lending
Brendan Phillips, Beach Finance
Mel Primus, Primus Home Loans
Michelle Towner, Towner Finance

Best Finance Broker

Warrick Greaves, Launch Finance
Robert Diodato, Loan WA
Joel Quartermaine, Pacific Finance

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Denise Axford, NAB
Michelle Giaimo, Bankwest
Scott Nesbit, ANZ Commercial Broker
Daniel Puca, NAB
Travis Rawlins, Bank of Queensland
Nav Singh, Westpac
Tracy Smith, Westpac
Alison Tullier, ME Bank

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Surinder Agnihotri, Trail Book Loans/Australian Business Credit
Chantelle Ball, Pepper Money
David Robertson, Prospa

Best Loan Administrator

Carolyn Antoni, Professionals Finance
Roisin Brown, Napoleon Finance
Kristie Byrne, Primus Home Loans
Amber Cramphorn, Complete Mortgage Solutions
Debra Donald, Capita Finance Solutions
Nicola Harvey, TAG Financial Group
Sarah Hepburn, Launch Finance
Alicia Primus, Primus Home Loans
Hayley Sherar, TAG Financial Group

Best Newcomer

Katie Dickson, Dickson + Co Financial Solutions
Michael Killiner, Mortgage Choice
Travis Meyer, Finance Detective
Andy Zhuang, 3 Ocean Finance
Best Regional Broker
Rod Holt, Smartline Dunsborough (Bunbury)
Kirsten Junge All Finance Services Southern Region (Rockingham)
Steve Milligan, Launch Finance (Mandurah)
Harley Radovan Focused on Finance (Dunsborough)
Tamara Virgo, TV Financial Services and Planning (Esperance)

Best Residential Broker

Darryl Bevan, Direct Financial
Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Lending Solutions
Sam Carrello, Napoleon Finance
Adam Donald, Capita Finance Solutions
Warrick Greaves, Launch Finance
Rod Holt, Smartline Dunsborough
Steve Milligan, Launch Finance
Ashleigh Patterson, Momentum Wealth
Mel Primus, Primus Home Loans
Michelle Towner, Towner Finance

Mentor of the Year

Lee Middleton, Nectar Mortgages
Vikki Morgan, Ash Blue Finances
Matthew Posselt, Elite Finance Australia
Melina Primus, Primus Home Loans
Nathan Saunders, The Loan Company
Helia Singh, Assurance Finance Business Solutions
Ashleigh Wight, Diversifi

Rising Star

Kunal Acharya, Finance House Group
Brian Bratich, Beyond Broking
Andrew Bromley, Mortgage Express
Adam Burstein, Nu-Age Lending Solutions
Sarah Fallon, On Point Finance
Travis Meyer, Finance Detective
Ashleigh Patterson, Momentum Wealth
Matthew Posselt, Elite Finance Australia
Narinder Singh, Indoz Finance Australia

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Community Engagement Program

All Finance Services Southern Region
Ash Blue Finances
Beach Finance
Finance House Group
Launch Finance
LoanPort
TAG Financial Group
The Local Loan Company

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aussie (Morley)
Beyond Broking (Innaloo)
Buurman Finance Solutions (South Perth)
InReach Finance (Balcatta)
Momentum Wealth (West Perth)
Nectar Mortgages (Darch)
Resolve Finance (Osborne Park)
The Loan Company (East Perth)
The Local Loan Company (Leederville)
Towner Finance (Winthrop)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Carrello Holdings (Perth)
Harken Finance (Maylands)
Momentum Wealth (West Perth)
Primus Home Loans (Sorrento)
Towner Finance (Winthrop)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Approved All Loans Group (Perth)
Capita Finance (Leederville)
InReach Finance (Balcatta)
Launch Finance (Como)
Resolve Finance (Perth)
TAG Financial Group (Applecross)
The Loan Company (East Perth)
Westgate Financial Services (Myaree)

Best Regional Office

Focused on Finance (Bunbury)
Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers (Bunbury)
TV Financial Services and Planning (Esperance)