VIC 2019 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Aaron Cody, Connective

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group

Best Customer Service (Office)

Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory (North Melbourne)

Best Finance Broker

Holly Bundy, Bundy Financial Services

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Red Door Financial Group (Balwyn North)

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Dylan Cole, Bank of Melbourne

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Eliza Mead, Macquarie (formally Liberty Financial)

Best Loan Administrator

Ali Campbell, Aussie Launceston

Best Newcomer

Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group

Best Regional Broker

Sarah Thomson, Loan Market Geelong

Best Residential Broker

Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Broker of the Year

Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Editor’s Choice

Vinay Gehi, Copper Finance

Mentor of the Year

Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group

Rising Star

Bernard Desmond, Loan Market

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Loan Market Bayside (Cheltenham)

Best Community Engagement Program

Accession Finance

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

RateOne (Mulgrave)

Best New Office

Red Door Financial Group (Balwyn North)

Best Regional Office

Astute Financial Gippsland (Traralgon)

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Aaron Cody, Connective
Daniel Coniglio, PLAN Australia
Maurice Corsi, FAST
Christopher-Lee Emanuel, Loan Market
Eilis O’Callaghan, Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance
Chris Patsouras, Finsure
Bijan Robilliard, Loan Market

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Antoinette Amato, Home Loan Connexion
Belinda Caesar, BCFinance
Luke Cieslak, Hype Financial
Glenn Crombie, Loan Market Braeside
Bernard Desmond, Loan Market
Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance
Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group
Jonathan Lee, Mortgage Choice Williamstown
Rory Sercombe, Own Home Loans
Elaine Yeo (Huynh), Mortgage and Finance Expert

Best Finance Broker

Holly Bundy, Bundy Financial Services
Mitesh Dedhia, Think & Grow Finance
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
Frank Durso, AUS Financial Solutions
Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Tim Gaspar, Hatch Financial Services
Belinda Gibson, TM Finance Group
Jun Sun, Ausun Finance
Brett Wadelton, My EXPERT

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Melinda Batt, ME Bank
Dylan Cole, Bank of Melbourne
Andrew Downie, MyState Bank
Shellie Hall, ING
Zac Harb, ME Bank
Steve Houghton, Macquarie Bank
Adrian Lee, ING
Tom Osmond, Bankwest
Lily Parle, Westpac
Brooke Strauss, NAB

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Franco Bombardieri, Prospa
Andrew Crossley, Resimac
Raffaele Giuliano, Victorian Mortgage Group
Staci Karas, Pepper Money
Chitresh (Avi) Luthra, Bluestone
Eliza Mead, Liberty Financial
Marcell Midolo, Homeloans

Best Loan Administrator

Philippa Caarels, Mortgage Finesse
Ali Campbell, Aussie Launceston
Jennifer Campbell, Loan Market Geelong
Jeraldine Campbell-Dickson, Loan Market Wyndham
Tanya Crawley, Loan Market Bayside
Mark Fulgueras, The Financiers Group
Matthew La Terra, Credo Direct Lending Services
Christine Marie, Choice Capital
Cadeyn Williams, Inovayt Finance
Mandy Mengle Zheng, Ausun Finance

Best Newcomer

Brenton Ashbridge, Choice Capital
Richard Ballard, Plus 61 Finance
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
Bernard Desmond, Loan Market
Neo Huo, Ausun Finance
Nicole Walker, Entourage Finance

Best Regional Broker

Robyn Beath, Astute Financial Gippsland (Traralgon)
Kirsty Dunphey, Up Loans (Launceston)
Manjula Ezra, Mortgage Choice (Narre Warren)
John Naus, Aussiewide Financial Services (Geelong)
Tracey Pye, Mortgage Express (Ballarat)
Hamish Riley, Loan Market (Bendigo)
Jaime Savory, Gippsland Finance Solutions (Bairnsdale)
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market Geelong (Geelong)
David Thurmond, Mortgage Choice Berwick (Berwick)

Best Residential Broker

Josh Bartlett, Loan Market Bayside
Holly Bundy, Bundy Financial Services
Marvin Coleman, Mortgage Choice Oakleigh
Robert Costabile, Smartline
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Faris Dedic, Red Door Financial Group
Stephen McClatchie, Loans Australia
Andrew Mirams, Intuitive Finance
Ramnish Sharma, The Lending & Investment Hub
George Tzilantonis, Aussie

Mentor of the Year

Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance
Rakesh Gupta, ARG Finance
Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group
Jeremy Kruse, Smartline
Bruce McCurdy, Aussie
Andrew Mihos, Finsure Finance and Insurance
Tim Reynolds, Accession Finance
Junhao Sun, Ausun Finance
Andrew Tan, Masters Broker Group

Rising Star

Robyn Beath, Astute Financial Gippsland
Jacob Decru, Loan Market
Mitesh Dedhia, Think & Grow Finance
Bernard Desmond, Loan Market
Vinay Gehi, Copper Finance
Tim Reynolds, Accession Finance
Thomas Tang, Ausun Finance
Imaan Toor, Loan Market
Michael Vasilaras, Loan Market
Elaine Yeo (Huynh), Mortgage and Finance Expert

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Aussie (Moonah)
Aussie Launceston (Launceston)
Loan Market Bayside (Cheltenham)
Mortgage Choice (Woodend)
Mortgage Choice (Berwick)
Mortgage Choice Bayside (Beaumaris)
Mortgage Choice Melbourne (Melbourne)
Mortgage Choice Wantirna (Canterbury)
Mortgage Choice Williamstown (Williamstown)

Best Community Engagement Program

Accession Finance
Choice Capital
Mortgage Choice Wantirna
Mortgage Finesse

Best Customer Service (Office)

Ardent Lending Co (Chadstone)
Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland (Traralgon)
Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory (North Melbourne)
Fast Repay Home Loan (Clayton)
Loan Market (Braeside)
Mortgage Choice Bayside (Beaumaris)
My EXPERT (Narre Warren)
Premier Financial Advisors (Mount Waverley)
Resolve Finance (Docklands)
SAF Finance (Moonee Ponds)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Accession Finance (Williamstown)
Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland (City South/Gippsland)
AXTON Finance (Hawthorn)
Bundy Financial Services (Essendon)
Choice Capital (South Melbourne)
Intuitive Finance (Sandringham)
Picket Fence Finance (Albert Park)
Red Door Financial Group (Balwyn North)
SAF Finance (Moonee Ponds)
The Financiers Group (North Melbourne)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Acceptance Finance (Victoria)
ARG Finance (Notting Hill)
Ausun Finance (Hawthorn)
Inovayt Finance (North Melbourne)
RateOne (Mulgrave)
Resolve Finance (Melbourne)
The Australian Lending & Investment Centre (Melbourne)

Best New Office

Aussie (Moonee Ponds)
Premier Financial Advocates (Mount Waverley)
Red Door Financial Group (Balwyn North)

Best Regional Office

Astute Financial Gippsland (Traralgon)
Aussie Launceston (Launceston)
Aussiewide Financial Services (Geelong)
Loan Market Geelong (Geelong)
Mortgage Choice (Woodend)
Mortgage Choice (Berwick)
Mortgage Finesse (Edithvale)
Real Estate Home Loans (Ballarat)
Smartline Bendigo (Bendigo)