SA 2019 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Elena Alvaro, Connective

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans

Best Finance Broker

Greg Samuel, Samuel Finance

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Nic Travar, BankSA

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Erin Manhood, Prospa

Best Loan Administrator

Lainie Darams, Go Loans

Best New Office

Aussie Torrensville (Torrensville)

Best Regional Broker

Janine Ashmore, Aussie (Darwin)

Best Residential Broker

James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions

Broker of the Year

James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions

Editor’s Choice

Joanne Dillon, Smartline

Mentor of the Year

Bushy Martin, KnowHow Property Finance

Rising Star

Sofie Chapman, Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Aussie Prospect (Prospect)

Best Community Engagement Program

Mortgage Choice Adelaide Hills and Mitcham/Happy Valley

Best Customer Service (Office)

Rise High Financial Solutions (Prospect)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Johnston Grocke (Dulwich)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Keylend (Norwood)

Best Regional Office

Aussie (Darwin)

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Elena Alvaro, Connective
Ben Livera, Mortgage Choice

Best Community Engagement Program

Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance
Christie Finance
Eastern Adelaide Hills
Henley Home Loans

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Jessica Arabia, Finance Prospects
Doug Bohmer, Bfinance
Sofie Chapman, Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Darren McCormack, Mayfair Finance Australia
Mina Meawad, Legendary Finance
Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road Brighton
Thuy Nguyen, Rise High Financial Solutions
Luke Robertson, Private Client Services Australia
Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans

Best Finance Broker

Matthew Laming, BDO Finance Solutions
Darren McCormack, Mayfair Finance Australia
Daniel Renella, Lendium
Greg Samuel, Samuel Finance

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Simon Adam, ME Bank
Daniel Schiller, ME Bank
Nic Travar, BankSA

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Erin Manhood, Prospa
Natalie Pavlovich, Macquarie Bank formally Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Kamal Aeri, Smartline
Lainie Darams, Go Loans
Kristy Elfenbein, Home Loans & Finance Group
Filitsa Eliopoulos, Henley Home Loans
Matthew McLaglen, Aussie Prospect

Best Regional Broker

Janine Ashmore, Aussie (Darwin)
Doug Bohmer, Bfinance (Alice Springs)
Joanne Dillon, Smartline (Roxby Downs)
Katrina Parrington, Elders Home Loans (Darwin)

Best Residential Broker

Janine Ashmore, Aussie
Anshu Babbar, Lendwise Financial Services
Paul Eadon, Eadon Home Loans
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road Brighton SA
Matthew Penny Sugar, Financial Services
Grant Renshaw, Advantage Finance SA
James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions
Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

Mentor of the Year

Vicky Gardiner, Go Loans
Bushy Martin, KnowHow Property Finance
Darren McCormack, Mayfair Finance Australia
Straun-Thomas Morter-Grant, Yellow Brick Road Paradise and Noarlunga

Rising Star

Jessica Arabia, Finance Prospects
Michael Arbon, Keylend
Doug Bohmer, Bfinance
Sofie Chapman, Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Michael Marafiote, Truevest Finance
Mina Meawad, Legendary Finance
Straun-Thomas Morter-Grant, Yellow Brick Road Paradise and Noarlunga
Richard O’Grady, Rise High Financial Solutions
Daniel Renella, Lendium

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Aussie Prospect (Prospect)
Yellow Brick Road Brighton (Brighton)

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aussie Prospect (Prospect)
Finance Prospects (Prospect)
Henley Home Loans (Fulham)
Johnston Grocke (Dulwich)
Keylend (Norwood)
Mayfair Finance Australia (Adelaide)
Rise High Financial Solutions (Prospect)
Smartline (Greenacres)
Yellow Brick Road Brighton (Brighton)
Yellow Brick Road Paradise and Noarlunga (Campbelltown)

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Balance Finance Partners (Wayville)
Equatorial Finance Solutions (South Australia)
Finance Prospects (Prospect)
Johnston Grocke (Dulwich)
Lendium (Newton)
Mayfair Finance Australia (South Australia)
Rise High Financial Solutions (Prospect)
Samuel Finance (Adelaide)
Zest Financial Life (Hawthorn)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)

Go Loans (Kent Town)
Keylend (Norwood)

Best New Office

Investus SA (Torrensville)
Smartline (Greenacres)
Sugar Financial Services (Stirling)

Best Regional Office

Aussie (Darwin)
Bfinance (Alice Springs)