QLD 2019 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Alison Hill, Mortgage Choice

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance

Best Finance Broker

Eric Dong, Goldenwater Finance Group

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Time Home Loans (East Brisbane)

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Michelle Boyett, NAB

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Reece Hinchy, Bluestone

Best Loan Administrator

Justine Rugers, Loan Market

Best Newcomer

John Contarino, Back Yourself

Best Regional Broker

Terri Johnson, Loan Market Rockhampton (Rockhampton)

Best Residential Broker

Nathan Vecchio , Hunter Galloway

Broker of the Year

Nathan Vecchio , Hunter Galloway

Editor’s Choice

Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice Ormeau

Mentor of the Year

Tracie Palmer, Cornerstone Home Loans

Rising Star

Kim Mahnken, Bradbury Finance

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Mortgage Choice Ormeau (Ormeau)

Best Community Engagement Program

Loan Market Greater Springfield

Best Customer Service (Office)

Time Home Loans (East Brisbane)

Best New Office

Aussie (Coolum)

Best Regional Office

Aussie Mackay (Mackay)

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Alison Hill, Mortgage Choice
Glenn Humphrey, PLAN Australia
Terry Scott, FAST

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Amanda Alderson, Dealer Direct Finance
Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance
Emma Cattermole, Wealthfolio Financial Services
John Contarino, Back Yourself
Matthew Dique, LoanMarket Chermside
Jeff Falconer, Park First Home Loans
Renee Findlay, RGF Finance
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage
Melanie Smith, Aussie
George Walklin, Aussie Home Loans

Best Finance Broker

Eric Dong, Goldenwater Finance Group
Eddie Harrison, CHG Integrated Wealth
Renee Tocco, Loanezi
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions
Hu Yuan, HKH Finance

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)

Cube Central (Daisy Hill)
Cairns Mortgage Brokers (Cairns)
Emerge Finance (Milton)
Fox Finance Group (Maroochydore)
Get Real Finance (Fortitude Valley)
Go Mortgage (Arundel)
Hunter Galloway (Brisbane)
My Financial Group Lending (Mountain Creek)
LadyBird HomeLoans (Springfield)
Time Home Loans (East Brisbane)

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Michelle Boyett, NAB
Ian Black, Macquarie Bank
Kevin Chaissan, ING
Heidi Hayward, Commonwealth Bank
Karen Francis, Advantedge
Danielle Reed, ANZ
Mark Robinson, Commonwealth Bank
Kerri Siedofsky, Bankwest
Michelle Strapps, Macquarie Bank
Duane Wilson, ME Bank
Andy Zhao, Bankwest

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Reece Hinchy, Bluestone
Clinton Sharpe, Mortgage Ezy
Rachel Walsh, Virgin Money Australia
Simon Winters, Prospa

Best Loan Administrator

Lauren Conde, Home Loan Connexion
Caitlin Donnelly, Mortgage Choice Peregian Beach
Michelle Heywood, Loan Market Edge
Natalie Lynch, Eastern Financial Solutions
Kayla Melville, CHG Integrated Wealth
Justine Rugers, Loan Market
Leona Teal, Go Mortgage
Sharon Williams, The Brokerage
Helen Zeremes, MADD Loans

Best Newcomer

John Contarino, Back Yourself
Andrew McKay, Aussie Home Loans Bundaberg
Brendan Mole, Smartline
Colin O’Loughlin, Statewide Wealth Group

Best Regional Broker

Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance (Bundall)
John Cantamessa, Ibessa Finance (Cairns)
Renee Findlay, RGF Finance (Bundall)
Kaia Hunter, Mortgage Choice Buderim (Sunshine Coast)
Terri Johnson, Loan Market Rockhampton (Rockhampton)
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage (Arundel)
Roger Ward, Cairns Mortgage Brokers (Cairns)

Best Residential Broker

Adam Bradley, Emerge Finance
Jillian Clifford, Smartline
Peter Corta, Aussie
Andrew Edwards, AME Finance
Jeff Falconer, Park First Home Loans
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage
George Samios, MADD Loans
Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice Ormeau
Nathan Vecchio , Hunter Galloway
Mark Williams, The Brokerage

Mentor of the Year

Kelly Cameron, Get Real Finance
Matthew Dique, Loan Market Chermside
George Farmer, Aussie Bundaberg
Tracie Palmer, Cornerstone Home Loans
George Samios, MADD Loans
Melanie Smith, Aussie Home Loans
Mark Winter, Loan Market Greater Springfield
Stephen Yang, Mortgage Design

Rising Star

Jamison Banham, First Broker
Adam Bradley, Emerge Finance
Monica Bremner, Smarter Lending
Thuy Hook, EZ Financing
Kim Mahnken, Bradbury Finance
Greg Rodham, Sterling Lending Services
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions
George Walklin, Aussie Home Loans
Daniel Wessels, Jacaranda Finance
Danielle Wilson, Pivotal Financial

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Aussie Bundaberg (Bundaberg)
Mortgage Choice Fortitude Valley (Fortitude Valley)
Mortgage Choice Ormeau (Ormeau)
Yellow Brick Road Milton (Milton)

Best Community Engagement Program

Aussie Home Loans
Get Real Finance
Loan Market Greater Springfield
Niche Finance
Professional Lending Solutions
Time Home Loans
Viking Mortgages

Best Customer Service (Office)

Abundance Group (Varsity Lakes)
Aussie (Springfield)
Centrepoint Finance Yeppoon (Yeppoon)
Go Mortgage (Arundel)
Loan Market Chermside (Chermside)
Mortgage Choice Fortitude Valley (Fortitude Valley)
My Financial Group Lending (Mooloolaba, Mountain Creek, Birtinya)
Niche Finance (Bundall)
Time Home Loans (East Brisbane)
Wealthfolio Financial Services (Maroochydore)

Best New Office

AME Finance (Woolloongabba)
Aussie (Coolum)
Elite Finance Professionals (Noosaville)
G.J. Finance (Minyama)
Mortgage Choice Peregian Beach (Peregian Beach)

Best Regional Office

Aussie Bundaberg (Bundaberg)
Aussie Mackay (Mackay)
Back Yourself (Atherton)
Centrepoint Finance Yeppoon (Yeppoon)
Fox Finance Group (Maroochydore)
Go Mortgage (Arundel)
Ibessa Finance (Cairns)
Mortgage Choice Toowoomba & Darling Downs (Toowoomba)
Niche Finance Gold Coast (Bundall)
RGF Finance (Bundall)