VIC 2018 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Tracey Crevatin, PLAN Australia

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Shehan Wijayasinghe, Elephant Financial

Best Customer Service (Office)

My Mortgage Freedom

Best Finance Broker

Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Sandy Lutersz, NAB

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Staci Karas, Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Mark Fulgueras, The Financiers Group

Best Newcomer

Vikram Kataria, Loan Studio

Best Regional Broker

Sarah Thomson, Loan Market Geelong

Best Residential Broker

Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Broker of the Year

Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Editor’s choice

Edwena Dixon, Pinpoint Finance

Rising Star

Rising Star

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Loan Market Wyndham

Best Community Engagement Program

Choice Capital

Best Independent Office (5 or more brokers)

Loan Studio

Best Independent Office (Less than 5 brokers)

Entourage

Best Innovator

The Australian Lending & investment Centre

Best New Office

Entourage Finance

Best Regional Office

Loan Market Geelong

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Marcus O'Brien, FAST
Tracey Crevatin, PLAN Australia

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Bernard Desmond, Feedback Finance
Brady Henley, One Plus One Financial Solutions
Carrie Twine, Up Loans
Christopher Foster-Ramsay, Foster Ramsay Finance
Edwena Dixon, Pinpoint Finance
Holly Bundy, Bundy Financial Services
Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advisors
Shehan Wijayasinghe, Elephant Financial
Tim Gaspar, Hatch Financial Services

Best Finance Broker

Andrew Mirams, Intuitive Finance
Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Kevin Agent, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Ramnish Sharma, Smartline

Best Lender BDM (Bank) 

Christopher Emanuel, Bank of Melbourne
Luisa Cammarere, AMP Bank
Sandy Lutersz, NAB Broker
Zac Harb, ME

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Andrew Crossley, Homeloans
Staci Karas, Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Hume Leow, Entourage Finance
Janet Wintle, Acceptance Finance
Jennifer Campbell, Loanmarket Geelong
Mark Fulgueras, The Financiers Group
Nadia Zdravkov, Mortgage Choice
Patrick Lynch, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Tanya Crawley, Loan Market Bayside

Best Newcomer

Natasha Choi, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Quang Nguyen, NT Financial Consultants
Shehan Wijayasinghe, Elephant Financial
Thomas Tang, AUSUN Finance
Vikram Kataria, Loan Studio

Best Regional Broker

Andrew Drummond, Yellow Brick Road (Ballarat)
Kirsty Dunphey, Up Loans (Launceston)
Josh Egan, Astute (Melbourne City South/Gippsland)
Neil McCahon, Mulcahy & Co Financial Services (Wendouree)
Paul Kavanagh, Mortgage Finance Solutions (Wodonga)
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market (Geelong)

Best Residential Broker

Cameron Price, The Loan Professionals Vic
Champika Herath, CLN Home Loans
Damien Roylance, Entourage Finance
Josh Egan, Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Josh Bartlett, Loan Market Bayside
Kevin Agent, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Mario Borg, Mario Borg Strategic Finance
Marvin Coleman, Mortgage Choice Oakleigh

Rising Star

Bernard Desmond, Feedback Finance
Daniel Deryan, Deryan Financial Group
Edwena Dixon, Pinpoint Finance
Joseph Chew, Tauro Financial Group
Junhao Sun, AUSUN Finance
Michael Vasilaras, Loan Market Bayside
Shehan Wijayasinghe, Elephant Financial
Vinay Gehi, Copper Finance
Vincent Moore, Entourage Finance

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Aussie Launceston
Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Loan Market Wyndham
Mortgage Choice Williamstown
One Network Broking
The Loan Professionals Vic

Best Community Engagement Program

Choice Capital
fidget
Optalife Financial Services
TM Finance Group

Best Customer Service (Office)

Aussie Launceston
Centum Mortgage Group
Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Financially Secure
Loan Market Wyndham
My Mortgage Freedom
One Plus One Financial Solutions
Resolve Finance
TM Finance Group

Best Independent Office (5 or more brokers)

Acceptance Finance
Centum Mortgage Group
Loan Studio
My Mortgage Freedom
Resolve Finance
The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Best Independent Office (Less than 5 brokers)

Astute Melbourne City South/Gippsland
Entourage Finance
Intuitive Finance
The Financiers Group
TM Finance Group
WhiteStar Finance

Best New Office

AUSUN Finance
Entourage Finance

Best Regional Office (VIC & TAS)

Astute (Melbourne City South/Gippsland)
Aussie (Launceston)
Loan Market (Geelong)
One Plus One Financial Solutions (Rosny Park)
Up Loans (Launceston)
Yellow Brick Road (Ballarat)