SA 2018 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Debbie Ettridge, AFG

Best Branded Office

Aussie, Darwin

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Luke Robertson, Private Client Services Australia

Best Finance Broker

Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Nic Travar, Bank SA

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Natalie Pavlovich, Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator

Lainie Darams, Go Loans

Nest Newcomer

Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road Brighton

Best Regional Broker

Joanne Dillon, Smartline Roxyby Downs

Best Residential Broker

Keith Caine, Mortgage Choice Glenelg

Broker of the Year

Keith Caine, Mortgage Choice Glenelg

Editor’s choice

Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loan

Rising Star

Nani Johnston, Rise High Financial Solutions

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Community Engagement Program

Rise High Financial Solutions

Best Customer Service (Office)

Rise High Financial Solutions

Best Independent Office (5 or more brokers)

Go Loans

Best Independent Office (Less than 5 brokers)

Zest Financial Life

Best New Office

Aussie Darwin

Best Regional Office

Directional Finance

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Chris White, Choice Aggregation
Debbie Ettridge, AFG

Best Community Engagement Program

Money Merchants Financial Services
Rise High Financial Solutions

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Daniel Renella, Lendium
Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans
Kristin Tunbridge, Rise High Financial Solutions
Luke Robertson, Private Client Services Australia
Peiran Hu, Keyinvest Lending Services
Peter Morgante, LKFS Financial

Best Finance Broker

Daniel Renella, Lendium
KD Singh, Money Merchants Financial Services
Peter Morgante, LKFS Financial
Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

Best Lender BDM (Bank) 

Kylie Mccue, AMP Bank
Nic Travar, BankSA
Richard Allen, NAB
Sandy Basso, Advantedge Financial Services
Simon Adam, ME

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Elizabeth James, HomeStart Finance
Natalie Pavlovich, Pepper Money
Nigel Gordon, Liberty Financial

Best Loan Administrator

Filitsa Eliopoulos, Henley Home Loans
Kristy Elfenbein, Home Loans & Finance Group
Lainie Darams, Go Loans

Best New Office

Aussie Darwin
Aussie Torrensville
Money Merchants Financial Services

Best Newcomer

Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road Brighton
Brandon Martin, My Finance House
Daniel Renella, Lendium
Mina Meawad, Legendary Finance
Peiran Hu, Keyinvest Lending Services

Best Regional Broker (SA & NT)

Doug Bohmer, Bfinance (Alice Springs)
Janine Ashmore, Aussie (Darwin)
Joanne Dillon, Smartline (Roxby Downs)
Nathan Misell, Aussie (Mount Barker)

Best Residential Broker

Brandon Martin, My Finance House
Janine Ashmore, Aussie Darwin
KD Singh, Money Merchants Financial Services
Keith Caine, Mortgage Choice Glenelg
Peiran Hu, Keyinvest Lending Services
Peter Morgante, LKFS Financial
Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

Rising Star

Daniel Renella, Lendium
Kapil Virmani, Smartline Personal Mortgage Brokers
KD Singh, Money Merchants Financial Services
Nani Johnston, Rise High Financial Solutions
Peter Morgante, LKFS Financial

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Aussie Darwin
Aussie Torrensville
Mortgage Choice Glenelg
My Finance House

Best Customer Service (Office)

Lendium
Henley Home Loans
Money Merchants Financial Services
Rise High Financial Solutions
LKFS Financial

Best Independent Office (5 or more brokers)

Assured Home Loans
Go Loans
My Finance House

Best Independent Office (Less than 5 brokers)

Lendium
LKFS Financial
Money Merchants Financial Services
Zest Financial Life

Best Regional Office

Aussie (Darwin)
Aussie (Mount Barker)
Directional Finance (Loxton)
Zobel (Mount Gambier)