QLD 2018 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Daniel Crowther, Australian Finance Group

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance

Best Finance Broker

Matthew Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions

Best Innovator

George Samios, Madd Loans

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Richard Galvin, Advantedge Financial Services

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Simon Winters, Prospa

Best Loan Administrator

Jodie Henderson, Mortgage Choice Arundel

Best Newcomer

Mark Williams, The Brokerage

Best Regional Broker

Matthew Punter, The Savings Centre (Moffat Beach)

Best Residential Broker

Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice Ormeau

Broker of the Year

Mark Williams, The Brokerage

Editor’s choice

Andrea Kerr, Finance Studio

Rising Star

Renee Tocco, Loanezi

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Mortgage Choice Ormeau

Best Customer Service (Office)

Cornerstone Home Loans

Best Independent Office (Less than 5 brokers)

The Savings Centre

Best Regional Office

Go Mortgage (Helensvale)

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Bruce Vale, Choice Aggregation Services
Daniel Crowther, Australian Finance Group
Glenn Humphrey, PLAN Australia
Mark Lewis, FAST
Susan Kennedy, FAST
Terry Scott, FAST
Tracy Field, Connective

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Andrea Kerr, Finance Studio
Chris Dobbie, JJJ Financial Services
George Walklin, Aussie Home Loans
Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance
Jeff Falconer, Park First Home Loans
Kate Phillips, Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers
Marc Jarman, Rate Reduction
Melanie Smith, Aussie Home Loans
Renee Findlay, RGF Finance
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage

Best Finance Broker

Eddie Harrison, CHG Integrated Wealth
Eric Dong, EK Mortgage
Holly Bertsos, Niche Finance
Kate Phillips, Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers
Mark Williams, Right Angle Home Loans
Matthew Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions
Paul Dossetto, Star Finance

Best Lender BDM (Bank) 

Andy Zhao, Bankwest
Cameron Sivell, NAB
Heidi Hayward, Commonwealth Bank
Josie Jones, Westpac
Karen Francis, Advantedge
Kerri Siedofsky, Bankwest
Michelle Strapps, Macquarie
Richard Galvin, Advantedge
Sally Hillman, St.George Bank
Kymberly Mylonas, Suncorp

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Adam Hutcheson, Thinktank Commercial Finance
Andrew Costello, Better Mortgage Management
Cheyne Tyack, Nationalcorp Home Loans
Clinton Sharpe, Mortgage Ezy
Daniel Coolee, Better Mortgage Management
Rachel Walsh, Virgin Money
Simon Winters, Prospa

Best Loan Administrator

Caralissa Watson, Park First Home Loans
Gillian Elliott, Cornerstone Home Loans
Jodie Henderson, Mortgage Choice Arundel
Justine Rugers, Loan Market
Kayla Melville, CHG Integrated Wealth
Leona Teal, Go Mortgage
Mikaleigh Pickles, Mortgage Choice
Nicole Gomersall, Madd Loans

Best Newcomer

David French-Golby, Coronis Mortgage & Finance
Mark Williams, Right Angle Home Loans
Mick O'Shea, Green Financial Services Group
Mihir Shrestha, Origin Finance
Peter Corta, Links Consultancy
Stephen Yang, Mortgage Design

Best Regional Broker

Kaia Hunter, Mortgage Choice (Buderim)
Matthew Punter, The Savings Centre (Moffat Beach)
Trevor Ryan, Tryden Solutions (Coolum Beach)
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage (Helensvale)

Best Residential Broker

Chris Morris, Aussie Home Loans
Deslie Taylor, Mortgage Choice
George Samios, Madd Loans
Jason Cuerel, Mortgage Innovations
Jeff Falconer, Park First Home Loans
Kate Phillips, Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers
Mark Williams, Right Angle Home Loans
Mathew Crossley, Coronis Mortgage & Finance
Xavier Quenon, Go Mortgage

Rising Star

Jamison Banham, First Broker
Leif Erickson, Tailored Finance Solutions
Phillip Verheijen, Professional Lending Solutions Australia
Renee Tocco, Loanezi

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Go Mortgage
Madd Loans
Mortgage Choice Ormeau

Best Customer Service (Office)

Cornerstone Home Loans
Go Mortgage
MC Mortgage Solutions

Best Independent Office (Less than 5 brokers)

Auscredits
Cube Central
Go Mortgage
MC Mortgage Solutions
The Savings Centre

Best Regional Office

Go Mortgage (Helensvale)
Ibessa SFS (Westcourt)
Mortgage Choice (Cairns)