NSW 2018 WINNERS AND FINALISTS

WINNERS
FINALISTS

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Leanne Evans, AFG

Best Commercial Broker

George Giovas, Axius Partners

Best Customer Service/Satisfaction (Individual)

Elizabeth Wilson, Wilson Financial

Best Finance Broker

Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance

Best Innovator

DPN

Best Lender BDM (Bank)

Lauri Kroon, ME Bank

Best Lender BDM (Non-bank)

Fiona Dickson, Moula

Best Loan Administrator (NSW & ACT)

Megan Byrne, PFS Financial Services

Best Newcomer

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Best Regional Broker

Zac Peteh, Mint Equity (Somersby)

Best Residential Broker

Daniel Pym, Loan Market Double Bay

Broker of the Year

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial

Editor's Choice

Aaron Christie-David, Atelier Wealth

Rising Star

Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial Group

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

Yellow Brick Road (Dee Why)

Best Community Engagement Program

Zippy Financial Group

Best Customer Service/Satisfaction (Office)

VIP Mortgage Solutions (Sydney CBD)

Best Independent Office (five or more brokers)

Shore Financial

Best Independent Office (less than 5 brokers)

Bayside Residential & Commercial Mortgages

Best New Office

Ayers Home Loans (Sydney CBD)

Best Regional Office

Fife (Goulburn)

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Best Aggregator BDM

Jayden Cheers, eChoice
Kiky Tse, Choice Aggregation Services
Leanne Evans, AFG
Neil Manuel, Loan Market

Best Commercial Broker

George Giovas, Axius Partners
George Karam, BF MONEY
Kevin Wheatley, Bayside Residential & Commercial Mortgages
Tony Haworth, AAP Finance Brokers

Best Customer Service (Individual)

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Carlo Monzo, uno Home Loans
Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Elizabeth Wilson, Wilson Financial
George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance
Karlie Scharfenberg, The Loans Suite
Peter Vassilis, Black and White Finance
Scott Juda, Accrue Equity
Serena Huynh, Action Home Loans
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity

Best Finance Broker

Alex Lambros, Strategic Investor Group
Andrew Kelly, Anasta Finance Consulting
Barry Watkins, Clever Finance Solutions
Bertie Stanley, Stanley Finance
George Kanellis, CFC Finance
Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance
Oliver Li, Option Finance Australia
Tony Bice, Finance Made Easy

Best Lender BDM (Bank) 

Gordon Townley, ANZ
Heather Gallagher, Bank of Queensland
Jeff Thomas, Heritage Bank
John Kakakios, ANZ
John Loukadellis, Macquarie Bank
Julianne Brown, Commonwealth Bank
Lauri Kroon, ME
Russ Adams, Advantedge
Sonia Partol, AMP
Vidhi Thakkar, NAB

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)

Belinda Gray, Bluestone Mortgages
Fiona Dickson, Moula Money
Franco Bombardieri, Prospa
Geoffrey Spencer, Liberty Network Services
Kathryn Mortimer, Pepper Money
Meredith Maddison, Newcastle Permanent

Best Loan Administrator (NSW & ACT)

Alison Richmond, Nectar Mortgages
Carrie Jackson, Zippy Finance
Jaimi-Lee Jackson, Wilson Financial
Justina Wang, Option Finance Australia
Megan Byrne, PFS Financial Services
Taila Sullivan, Indigo Finance

Best Newcomer

Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Anthony Roddy, Shore Financial
Chris Raymond, Australian Credit & Finance
Daniel Berti, Berti Financial
Fabio De Castro, Oxygen Home Loans
George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance
Jarred Spurr, Sphere Finance
Karlie Scharfenberg, The Loans Suite
Philip Wheatley, Mortgage Choice Menai
Vache Vartanian, Hero Finance

Best Regional Broker

Aaron Watts, Ausure Mortgage & Finance (Scone)
Brenden Lowbridge, Money Links (Newcastle West)
Brian Smith, LCD Debt Solutions (Wamberal)
Joseph Chalker, Fife (Goulburn)
Leanne Sayer, Loan Market (Berkeley Vale)
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity (Somersby)

Best Residential Broker

Anthony O'Flynn, IFA Mortgages & Finance
Daniel Pym, Mortgage Break
Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Gary Rock, Nectar Mortgages
Graeme Inglis, Smartline, Sydney North Shore
Griffin Czipri, The Home Loan Shop
Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance
Shirish Bhatia, Iconic Financial Services
Stuart David Turner, Centric Wealth
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity

Rising Star

Aaron Christie-David, Atelier Wealth
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Damian Wallace, CPS Mortgages & Leasing
Daniel Berti, Berti Financial
Erica Voelkel, AFD Loans
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial Group
Matthew Hayes, Access Mortgages
Mustafa Haddad, Anne Street Partners
Peter Vassilis, Black and White Finance
Serena Huynh, Action Home Loans

COMPANY AWARDS

Best Branded Office

DPN
Option Finance Australia
Yellow Brick Road Dee Why

Best Community Engagement Program

Argentium Finances
Astute Ability Group
Option Finance Australia
Zippy Financial Group

Best Customer Service (Office)

Astute Ability Group
CFC Finance
Home Loan Experts
Link Finance Group
Mint Equity
PFS Financial Services
Shore Financial
VIP Mortgage Solutions
Wilson Financial
Zippy Financial Group

Best Independent Office (5 or more brokers)

Centric Wealth
Option Finance Australia
Home Loan Experts
Shore Financial

Best Independent Office (Less than 5 brokers)

Anson Financial Services
Bayside Residential & Commercial Mortgages
Bell Partners Finance
DPN
Intelligent Finance
Mint Equity
My Lending Specialist
PFS Financial Services
The Loans Suite

Best New Office

Ayers Home Loans
Nectar Mortgages
VIP Mortgage Solutions
XIN Mortgage

Best Regional Office

Fife (Goulburn)
LCD Debt Solutions (Wamberal)
Mint Equity (Somersby)
Wilson Financial (Bowral)