South Australia


2019 Winners
2019 Finalists

South Australia Winners 2019

Best Aggregator BDM
Elena Alvaro, Connective

Best Branded Office
Aussie Prospect (Prospect)

Best Community Engagement Program
Mortgage Choice Adelaide Hills and Mitcham/Happy Valley

Best Customer Service (Individual)
Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans

Best Customer Service (Office)
Rise High Financial Solutions (Prospect)

Best Finance Broker
Greg Samuel, Samuel Finance

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)
Johnston Grocke (Dulwich)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)
Keylend (Norwood)

Best Lender BDM (Bank)
Nic Travar, BankSA

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)
Erin Manhood, Prospa

Best Loan Administrator
Lainie Darams, Go Loans

Best New Office
Aussie Torrensville (Torrensville)

Best Regional Broker
Janine Ashmore, Aussie (Darwin)

Best Regional Office
Aussie (Darwin)

Best Residential Broker
James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions

Broker of the Year
James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions

Editor’s Choice
Joanne Dillon, Smartline

Mentor of the Year
Bushy Martin, KnowHow Property Finance

Rising Star
Sofie Chapman, Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance

South Australia Finalists 2019

Best Aggregator BDM
Elena Alvaro, Connective
Ben Livera, Mortgage Choice

Best Branded Office
Aussie Prospect (Prospect)
Yellow Brick Road Brighton (Brighton)

Best Community Engagement Program
Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance
Mortgage Choice Adelaide Hills/Mitcham and Happy Valley
Henley Home Loans

Best Customer Service (Individual)
Jessica Arabia, Finance Prospects
Doug Bohmer, Bfinance
Sofie Chapman, Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Darren McCormack, Mayfair Finance Australia
Mina Meawad, Legendary Finance
Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road Brighton
Thuy Nguyen, Rise High Financial Solutions
Luke Robertson, Private Client Services Australia
Evan Sourbis, Henley Home Loans

Best Customer Service (Office)
Aussie Prospect (Prospect)
Finance Prospects (Prospect)
Henley Home Loans (Fulham)
Johnston Grocke (Dulwich)
Keylend (Norwood)
Mayfair Finance Australia (Adelaide)
Rise High Financial Solutions (Prospect)
Smartline (Greenacres)
Yellow Brick Road Brighton (Brighton)
Yellow Brick Road Paradise and Noarlunga (Campbelltown)

Best Finance Broker
Matthew Laming, BDO Finance Solutions
Darren McCormack, Mayfair Finance Australia
Daniel Renella, Lendium
Greg Samuel, Samuel Finance

Best Independent Office (5 brokers or less)
Balance Finance Partners (Wayville)
Equatorial Finance Solutions (South Australia)
Finance Prospects (Prospect)
Johnston Grocke (Dulwich)
Lendium (Newton)
Mayfair Finance Australia (South Australia)
Samuel Finance (Adelaide)
Zest Financial Life (Hawthorn)

Best Independent Office (more than 5 brokers)
Go Loans (Kent Town)
Keylend (Norwood)
Rise High Financial Solutions (Prospect)

Best Lender BDM (Bank)
Simon Adam, ME Bank
Daniel Schiller, ME Bank
Nic Travar, BankSA

Best Lender BDM (Non-Bank)
Erin Manhood, Prospa
Natalie Pavlovich, Macquarie Bank formally Pepper Money

Best Loan Administrator
Kamal Aeri, Smartline
Lainie Darams, Go Loans
Kristy Elfenbein, Home Loans & Finance Group
Filitsa Eliopoulos, Henley Home Loans
Matthew McLaglen, Aussie Prospect

Best New Office
Aussie Torrensville (Torrensville)
Smartline (Greenacres)
Sugar Financial Services (Stirling)

Best Regional Broker
Janine Ashmore, Aussie (Darwin)
Doug Bohmer, Bfinance (Alice Springs)
Joanne Dillon, Smartline (Roxby Downs)
Katrina Parrington, Elders Home Loans (Darwin)

Best Regional Office
Aussie (Darwin)
Bfinance (Alice Springs)

Best Residential Broker
Janine Ashmore, Aussie
Anshu Babbar, Lendwise Financial Services
Paul Eadon, Eadon Home Loans
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Andrew Mudie, Yellow Brick Road Brighton SA
Matthew Penny Sugar, Financial Services
Grant Renshaw, Advantage Finance SA
James Schulze, Rise High Financial Solutions
Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

Mentor of the Year
Vicky Gardiner, Go Loans
Bushy Martin, KnowHow Property Finance
Darren McCormack, Mayfair Finance Australia
Straun-Thomas Morter-Grant, Yellow Brick Road Paradise and Noarlunga

Rising Star
Jessica Arabia, Finance Prospects
Michael Arbon, Keylend
Doug Bohmer, Bfinance
Sofie Chapman, Buyers Choice Mortgage & Finance
Peiran Hu, Keylend
Michael Marafiote, Truevest Finance
Mina Meawad, Legendary Finance
Straun-Thomas Morter-Grant, Yellow Brick Road Paradise and Noarlunga
Richard O’Grady, Rise High Financial Solutions
Daniel Renella, Lendium