2016 Finalists

Individual Awards

Asset Finance Broker of the Year

Tom Caesar, Positive Lending Solutions

Junies Lim Neal, National Fleet Finance and Insurance

Rodney Michail, 1800Approved

Mary Nebotakis, Natloans

 

Commercial Broker of the Year

Brad Sewell, Robinson Sewell Partners

Jason Arnold, Quattro Commercial Property Finance

Mark Churchill, Allfin Financial Services

Frank Durso, AUS Finance Group

Guy Hewartson, Right Angle Group

Daniel Holden, HoldenCAPITAL

George Karam, Byblos Finance

Domenic Lo Surdo, Stamford Capital Australia

Jayden Vecchio, Discovery Finance Group

 

Customer Service of the Year (Individual)

Josh Bartlett, Loan Market Bayside

James Buchanan, Aussie Home Loans

Peita Davies, Choice Home Loans - Penrith & Blue Mountains

Adam Donald, Capita Finance Solutions

Sarah Farrugia, SAF Finance

Peter Gwynne, Choice Home Loans Varsity Lakes

Louise Lucas, The Property Education Company

Tina Reardon, Astute Financial

Brad Sewell, Robinson Sewell Partners

Melanie Cunliffe, Indigo Finance

 

Finance Broker of the Year

Tony Bice, Finance Made Easy

Tom Caesar, Positive Lending Solutions

Matt Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions

Marshall Condon, Neue Black

Warrick Greaves, Launch Finance

Steve Milligan, Launch Finance

Marios Rokka, The Practice   

Brad Sewell, Robinson Sewell Partners

Greg Wells, Wells Partners/ Mortgage Link Group

 

Newcomer of the Year

Sharon Bal, Loan Market Cannington

Phil Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions

Paris Galombik, Shore Financial

Nicole Kennedy, Tag Financial Group

Kaitlin Kenney, Iconic Home Loans

Dan McCarthy, Choice Home Loans Coffs Harbour

Christopher Sales, Finance Warehouse

Mitchell Shad, Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors

Barry Thatcher, Lead Out Financial

Weng Wong, Equatorial Finance Solutions

 

Regional Broker of the Year

Anthony Clough, Aussie Horsham

Brett Compton, Oxygen Home Loans

Andrew Drummond, Yellow Brick Road Ballarat

Deborah Ebert, Directional Finance

Felicity Heffernan, Property Loan Advisor

Steve Milligan, Launch Finance

Phil Rogers, Loan Market Townsville City

Bertie Stanley, Stanley Finance

 

Residential Broker of the Year

Josh Bartlett, Loan Market Bayside

Jason Basseal, Loan Market Burwood

Matt Carr, MC Mortgage Solutions

Theo Chambers, Shore Financial

Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance

Colin Lamb, Mortgage & Finance Solutions

Steve Milligan, Launch Finance

Andrew Mirams, Intuitive Finance

Alexander Lindsay Nochar, Shore Financial

 

Loan Administrator of the Year

Lisa Field, Investor Loans Network Gold Coast

Steven Garvin, Purely Finance

Renee Menzies, South Coast Business & Financial Solutions

Annie Papagrigoriou, Jo Attard & Co

Shauna van der Weegen, Afirm Financial

 

Group Awards

Aggregator of the Year

AFG

Choice Aggregation

Connective

FAST

Finsure Finance & Insurance

Vow Financial

 

Boutique Aggregator of the Year

Buyers Choice Home Loan Advisory Service & Westate Finance

eChoice

KeyInvest Lending Services

Outsource Financial

Specialist Finance Group

 

Broker Marketing Platform of the Year

AFG

Choice Home Loans

 

Consumer Marketing of the Year

1800Approved

Pendo Finance

Positive Lending Solutions

 

Customer Service of the Year (Office)

Choice Home Loans Penrith & Blue Mountains

Home Loan Connexion

Home Loan Experts

Intuitive Finance

KeyInvest Lending Services

Loan Market Cannington

N1 LOANS

Resolve Finance

Tag Financial Group

Unique Finance Services

 

Diversification Program of the Year

Astute Financial Management

One Plus One Financial Solutions

Peasy

Tag Financial Group

 

Innovator of the Year

Home Loan Experts

Loan Market

Peasy

 

Major Brokerage of the Year – Franchise

Aussie

Loan Market

Smartline Personal Mortgage Advisers

 

Major Brokerage of the Year – Non-Franchise

Home Loan Connexion

Loan Gallery Finance

Oxygen Home Loans

Shore Financial

Home Loan Experts

Iconic Home Loans

Resolve Finance

 

New Office of the Year

Aussie Prospect

Bell Partners Finance

Coronis

Peasy

Shore Financial

Time Home Loans

 

Office of the Year – Franchise

Aussie Launceston

Aussie Parramatta

Loan Market Bayside

Loan Market Chermside

 

Office of the Year - Non-Franchise (5 or Less Brokers)

Astute Financial Melbourne City South/Gippsland

Bell Partners Finance

Byblos Finance

Coronis

Intuitive Finance

Momentum Wealth

Mortgage and Finance Solutions

Robinson Sewell Partners

Time Home Loans

Unique Finance Services

 

Office of the Year - Non-Franchise (More than 5 brokers)

Acceptance Finance

Alliance Mortgage Solutions

Assured Home Loans

Home Loan Experts

Iconic Home Loans

Launch Finance

Resolve Finance

Shore Financial

Smartmove

The Australian Lending & Investment Centre

 

Regional Office of the Year

Aussie Launceston

Aussie Port Macquarie

Directional Finance

Fife Financial Services

Loan Market Geelong City

Loan Market Geraldton

Mortgage Choice Cairns

Resolve Finance

Robinson Sewell Partners                      

 

Social and Community Service Program of the Year

Classic Finance Group

Home Loan Experts

Loan Market

Loan Market Greater Springfield

Positive Lending Solutions

Time Home Loans

 

Technology Platform of the Year

AFG

Connective

eChoice

PLAN

 

Training and Education of the Year

Connective

PLAN

2016 Finalists
TheAdviser logo