2021 Finalists

Principal partner

Our Partners

principal partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

Gold Partner

 

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Asset Finance Broker of The Year

Brad East, Simple Finance Group Australia
Jason Gibson, Bold Commercial Finance
Ken Gordon, QPF Finance Group
Will Hamer, Hamer Finance
Nathan Hogan, iFin Capital Group
Jack Punch, Tesoro Financial
Carla Reynolds, Quantum Business Finance
Scott Rumble, Yakka Finance
Glenn Scotter, Centrepoint Finance
Josh Ugo, Finicky Finance

Commercial Broker of the Year

Melissa Ashcroft, AAA Mortgages
John Encina, Experity Capital
Penny Huyan, Goldenwater Finance
Domenic Lo Surdo, Stamford Capital Australia
Ian Robinson, Robinson Sewell Partners
Nick Smith, Red10 Finance
Barry Thatcher, Thatcher Finance

Customer Service of the Year - Individual

Kylie Damora, Mortgage Express
Thuy Hook, EZ Financing
Alycia Inglis, Stoneturn
Caroline Jean-Baptiste, Mortgage Choice Fortitude Valley
Belinda Mangani, Building Blocks for the Future
Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Louisa Sanghera, Zippy Financial
Rory Sercombe, Own Home Loans
Alex Veljancevski, Eventus Financial
Joel Wyld, Peasy

Finance Broker of The Year

Tony Bice, First Choice Mortgage Brokers
Zac Goodman, Mortar Finance
Robert Gundi, Mortgage Domayne
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia
Bryan Jovanovic, Your Mobile Broker
Andrew Kelly, Anasta Finance Consulting
Zac Peteh, Mint Equity
Barry Thatcher, Thatcher Finance
Kin Wong, One Solutions

Industry Thought Leader of The Year

Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Donelle Brooks, Lend Capital
Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia
Ross Le Quesne, Billion Dollar Broker
Mhairi MacLeod, Astute Ability Group
Dino Pacella, Simplicity Loans & Advisory
Steve Sampson, Prime Capital
Chris Slack, The Finance Consultancy
Peter White, FBAA

Loan Administrator of The Year

Rebecca Baddeley, Loan Market Geelong
Larissa Bennett, Loan Market One Network Broking
Catherine Gandy, Madd Loans
Gretta Johnson, moneylab
Sabrina Joshi, Home Loan Experts
Shannah MacDonald, Nectar Mortgages
Kristin McLeish, Mortgage Choice Fortitude Valley
Shona McPhail, Innovative Home Loans
Renee Menzies, South Coast Business and Financial Solutions
Joshua Ransom, PFS Financial Services

Mentor of the Year

Jason Back, Broker Essentials
Jacqui Bridger, Aussie
Heather Gallagher, outsource Financial
Sue Hayter, Quality Financial Group
Ross Le Quesne, Billion Dollar Broker
John Macalyk, AAA Mortgages
Therese O’Neill, Therese.Co
Pauline Ryan, Mr Mentor
Andrew Tan, Masters Broker Group
Anthony Zveglic, Finsure

Newcomer of the Year

Liljana (Lily) Carlyle, Inception Finance
Nicola Cranswick, Loan Market Buderim
Ajay Kathpal, A4 Finance Group
Rocky Lim, RL Financial Group
Nathan Moore, Shore Financial
George Mylonakis, Mortgage Navigators
Connor Perry, Money Links
Stephanie Watson, Loan Market Direct
Michael Wu, 10X Home Lending Group
Xia Xia Yu, Smartline

Regional Broker of The Year

Robyn Beath, Astute Gippsland
Jillian Clifford, Smartline
Darren Comerford, Mortgage Choice
Zac Goodman, Mortar Finance
Karen Hall, Action Finance
Rod Holt, Smartline
Narelle Kerstan, Gloss Finance
Ian Robinson, Robinson Sewell Partners
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market Geelong
Elizabeth Wilson, Wilson Financial

Residential Broker of The Year

Josh Bartlett, Mortgage Advice Bureau Melbourne
Mark Davis, The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
Jacob Decru, Loan Market One Network Broking
Ryan Ewart, Mortgage Choice Hornsby & Northern Beaches
Cullen Haynes, Legal Home Loans
Graeme Holm, Infinity Group Australia
Stephen Michaels, Catalyst Advisers
Daniel O'Brien, PFS Financial Services
Anthony O'Flynn, IFA Mortgages and Finance
Sarah Thomson, Loan Market Geelong

Rising Star

Grant Arbuckle, GA Finance Solutions
Suvidh Arora, Exceller8 Financial
Caitlin Benton, Inspire Home Loans
Nikki Berzin, Cherry Lending & Finance
Nam Chau, Ascot Mortgage Group
Evelyn Clark, EverLend
Cara Giovinazzo, Borro
Colin Lee, Inspire Realty
Mohit Pachauri, Capital For Castles
Mir Sauhrid, Loan Gallery Finance

Wellness Advocate of the Year

David Chehade, Real Estate Investment Finance
Colin Lee, Inspire Realty
Belinda Mangani, Building Blocks for the Future
George Mihalopoulos, Connected Finance
Mikaela Patterson, Entourage Finance
Sadish Visvalingam, Premier Financial Advocates

 

GROUP AWARDS

Boutique Aggregator of the Year

Centrepoint Alliance Lending
Custom Equity Group
Keylend
Liberty Network Services
Platform Finance
Vision Aggregation

Broker Marketing Platform of the Year

AFG
Loan Market

Customer Service of the Year - Office

1st Street Financial
Atelier Wealth
Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Entourage
Equilibria Finance
Eventus Financial
Infinity Group Australia
Loan Market Geelong
Premier Financial Advocates
Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors

Diversification Program of the Year

Astute Melbourne City South and Gippsland
Birdie Wealth
Cohesive Finance
Entourage
Infinity Group Australia
My Expert®
Premier Financial Advocates

Innovator of the Year

Escientia
Finance Mutual Australia
Golden Eggs
Joust
Legal Home Loans
Loan Market
Loans Australia
Mortgage Advice Bureau
Simplicity Loans & Advisory
XIN Mortgage

Major Aggregator of the Year

AFG
Astute Financial Management
Connective
Finsure
Loan Market
Mortgage Choice
outsource Financial
Smartline
Specialist Finance Group
Vow Financial

Major Brokerage of the Year - Franchise

Aussie Home Loans
Mortgage Choice
Nectar Mortgages

Major Brokerage of the Year - Non-Franchise

Acceptance Finance
Azura Financial
Empower Wealth Mortgage Advisory
Home Loan Experts
Inovayt
Loan Gallery Finance
Shore Financial
Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors
The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
UFinancial

Marketing Campaign of the Year

Aussie
Blank Financial
Infinity Group Australia
Legal Home Loans
Mortgage Choice
Zippy Financial

New Office of the Year

10X Home Lending Group
A4 Finance Group
Akambo Lending Solutions
Aussie Capalaba
EverLend
GA Finance Solutions Australia
JKK Solutions
JLH Finance Advisory
Lendary
Protego Finance

Office of the Year - Franchise

Loan Market Buderim
Loan Market One Network Broking
Mortgage Choice Berwick
Mortgage Choice Arundel
Mortgage Choice Indooroopilly
Mortgage Choice Williamstown

Office of the Year - Non-Franchise

1st Street Financial
Aqua Financial Services
Astute Melbourne City South and Gippsland
Ausun Finance
Entourage
Experity Capital
IFA Mortgages and Finance
Mortgage Pros
Nu-Age Finance
PFS Financial Services

Regional Office of the Year

Astute Gippsland
Crunch Finance
Grow Agribusiness and Finance
Loan Market Geelong
Loan Market Kiama
Mortgage Choice Arundel
Robinson Sewell Partners
Smartline Dunsborough
South Coast Business and Financial Solutions
Wilson Financial

Social and Community Engagement Program of the Year

1st Street Financial
Birdie Wealth
Home Loan Experts
Inspire Realty
KW Lending Solutions
Loanworx Group
Mortgage Navigators
Premier Financial Advocates
The Loan Lounge

Technology Platform of the Year

Connective
Finsure
Lend Capital
Loan Market Group
Mortgage Choice
Nodifi
Specialist Finance Group

Training and Education Program of the Year

AFG
Broker Essentials
Connective
Finsure
Home Loan Experts
Loan Market
outsource Financial
PLAN Australia
Smartmove Professional Mortgage Advisors
The Finance Consultancy

Awards Organisers